Information:

 

Place of competition

 

Hotel Park****

Radlinského 21

Dolný Kubín

GPS: 49.209584, 19.2931384

 

Parking in the city center is at charge.

Orientation in hotel will be identified by marks/arrows on the floor.

 

Accreditation of competitors: in the Lounge near the Hotel reception.

It is needed to be accredited 1 hour before start of your category.

 

Piano accompaniment for competition

will be in the room on ground floor of the hotel from April 27. 2016 from 11 AM.

The exact time of rehearsal will be managed with the accompanist at the place.

!!! Do not forget to take your notes for piano accompaniment. !!!

 

Contact:

Matej Arendárik   Tel.: +421 944 637 283

Ladislav Fančovič Tel.: +421 905 743 303

Tomáš Matis         Tel.: +421 944 976 049

 

 

The competition will take place in Small Congress Hall of the Hotel.

It is a room for 60 persons with stage 4x6 m, piano YAMAHA.

 

Acoustic rehearsals will be possible in exact terms for 3 minutes for the competitor.

Acoustic rehearsals will start on April 27. 2017 from 10 AM. Other days will be acoustic rehearsals according to the time schedule.

 

Backstage for competitors is in Big Congress Hall (near Small Congress Hall).

Training classes will be in Elementary School of Arts of P. M. Bohúň, ul. Matúškova 1632/5,

GPS: 49.205738,19.297936, it is about 500 m away from the hotel.

Music school will be opened everyday from 7 AM till 7 PM.

 

Live stream of competition will be on www.talentsforeurope.eu

Video from the competition will be possible to buy at Information point in Big Congress Hall of the hotel.

Photos from the competition will be possible to order and buy at Information point in Big Congress Hall of the hotel.

 

 Contacts:

 

Leonard Vajdulák – director of competition        tel. +421 905 940 348

Petra Vajduláková – manager of competition     tel. +421 910 510 583

Zuzana Vajduláková – manager assistant         tel. +421 918 827 737

Michal Janiga – director of music schol             tel. +421 907 416 123

Programme:

Thursday April 27th, 2017

from 10.00 registration of competitors

Small Congress Hall Hotel PARK****

13.00  I. category  cello

14.30 II. category cello

Congress Hall Hotel PARK****

Annouocement of the results (Approximately 1,5 hours after the end of the last catefory)

I., II. cat. cello

Friday April 28th, 2017

from 8.00 registration of competitors

Small Congress Hall Hotel PARK****

  8.30  III. cat. cello - 1. round

10.15     I. cat. chamber play - duo, trio

               I. cat. chamber play - quartet

11.30    II. cat. chamber play - duo, trio

13.30    II. cat. chamber play - quartet

15.00    viola - 1. round

16.00  III. cat. cello – Final

Congress Hall Hotel PARK****

Annouocement of the results (Approximately 1,5 hours after the end of the last catefory)

Chamber play, III. cat. cello

 

Saturday April 29th, 2017

from 8.00 registration of competitors

Small Congress Hall Hotel PARK****

08.30 IV. cat. cello - 1. round

11.30   I. cat. violin

15.00  viola - Finále

            IV. cat. cello - Final

Congress Hall Hotel PARK****

Annouocement of the results (Approximately 1,5 hours after the end of the last catefory)

I. cat. violin, viola, IV. cat. cello

 

Sunday April 30th, 2017

from 7.30 registration of competitors

Small Congress Hall Hotel PARK****

08.30 II. cat. violin - 1. round

11.00 III. cat. violin - 1. round

15.00 IV. cat. violin - 1. round

 

Monday May 1st, 2017

Small Congress Hall Hotel PARK****

from  8.30 Final competition

II. cat. violin

III. cat. violin

IV. cat. violin

Congress Hall Hotel PARK****

Annouocement of the results (Approximately 2 hours after the end of the last catefory)

II. cat. violin, III. cat. violin, IV. cat. violin

JURY:

President of the Jury:

Michalica Peter - violin, Slovakia

The jury members:

Bogdan Ján - cello, Slovakia

Futorská Lidiya - violin, Ukraine

Glasnáková Květa - cello, Slovakia

Hausenplas Pjotr - cello, Poland

Karlíková Mária - violin, Slovakia

Khorovets Serhiy - conductor, Ukraine

Komoňko Dmytro - viola, Ukraine

Kopelman Jozef - violin, Slovakia

Kuzník Vítezslav - violin, Czech Republic

Mucha Stanislav - violin, Slovakia

Prochác Eugen - cello, Slovakia

Eliseu Silva - violin, conductor, Portugal

Jana Spálová – viola, Slovakia

Szczepanowska Magdalena - violin, Poland

Aleksandra Szwejkowska-Belica – violin, Poland

Tareila Arvids - cello, Latvia

Vlachová Dana - violin, Czech Republic

Bohdan Warchal ml. – violin, Slovakia

Dear competitors, please, send us your photo to the bulletin.

Change of repertoire

You can change your repertoire for competition till April 10. 2017, just fill in this form.

Programme of competition

April  27th 2017

13.00  I. category  cello

14.30 II. category cello

Announcement of the results:  I., II. category cello

April  28th 2017

08.30 III. category cello - 1. round

10.15   I. category string duo, trio

           I. category string quartet

11.30  II. category string duo, trio

13.30 II. category string quartet

15.00 viola - 1. round

16.00 III. category cello – Finals

Announcement of the results: Chamber play category, III. category cello

April  29th 2017

08.30 IV. category cello - 1. round

11.30 I. category  violin

15.00  viola - Finals

??.??  IV. category  cello  - Finals

Announcement of the results: I. category  violin, viola, IV. category cello

April  30th 2017

08.30 II. category violin - 1. round

11.00 III. category  violin  - 1. round

15.00 IV. category violin - 1. round

May 1st 2017

08.30 II. category violin – Finals

??.?? III. category violin – Finals

??.?? IV. category violin - Finals

Announcement of the results: II., III., IV. category  violin

Competitors 2017
Chamber play:
Ensamble Name City Country
Violin Trio N. Wiedrycka, Z. Sobczyk, M. Marszałł Gdańsk Poland
Violin Duo M. Dettlaff, A. Suska Gdańsk Poland
String Quartet
Ripieno
M. Stoiljkovic, M. Kostic, M. Stoiljkovic, V. Veselinov Ćuprija Serbia
Violin Duo Lontano  A. Malerczyk, A. Hałaczkiewicz Katowice Poland
Violin Duo Consonans M. Rzechowska, P. Pacek Lublin Poland
String Quartet 
Cztery struny świata
P. Pacek, M. Rzechowska, 
I. Piskorska, Z. Nierubca
Lublin Poland
String Duo
Violincello
Z. Groblewska, B. Woźniakowski Warszawa Poland
String Trio
Wimpole Trio
Ch. Prins, J. Wells, A. Prins London United Kingdom
Violin Duo A. Czabańska, M. Czabański Gdańsk Poland
Cramarco String Trio Z. Krajewska, A. Martinez - Anaya, 
J. Kozanecki
Warszawa Poland
Panhandel
string quartet
S. Hampala, I. Slavík, J. Kroczek,
M. Schubert
Ostrava Czech Republic
String Duo
Prins Duo
Ch. Prins, A. Prins London United Kingdom
String Duo P. Wanot, K. Lecybil Bytom Poland
Violin Duo 
Bella a Sebastian
E. Pęgier, S. Gogolewski Legionowo Poland
 Violin Quartet M. Anioł, J. Charmuszko,
 M. Paluszyńska, M. Walczak
Gdańsk Poland
Silesia String Quartet T. Vašut, V. Kolek, 
D.  Cvek, M. Schubert
Ostrava Czech Republic
Solo play:
Category Name School - City Country
II. violin Molokova Amelia Budapest Hungary
II. cello Malyk Andriy Lviv Ukraine
III. violin Dettlaff Marta Gdańsk Poland
I. violin Marszałł Zofia Gdańsk Poland
II.violin Wiedrycka Natalia Gdańsk Poland
IV. violin Silva Daniel Porto Portugal
IV. violin Ferreira Catarina Aveiro Portugal
I. violin Keszeliova Denisa Kolárovo Slovakia
IV. cello Mariaš Ladislav Praha Czech Republic
IV. violin Pietkiewicz Krzysztof Warszawa Poland
III. violin Blachuta Julia Krakow Poland
III. cello Szydło Kornelia Zielona Góra Poland
IV. cello Nierubca Zuzanna Lublin Poland
II. cello Hornik Maria Nowy Targ Poland
viola Miękus Nicol Poznan Poland
II. cello Kacprzak Katarzyna Łódź Poland
III. cello Bojanowska Dominika Katowice Poland
I. violin Młynarczyk Małgorzata Świątniki Górne Poland
II. violin Kucharek Małgorzata Gdańsk Poland
III. violin Slezák Ferdinand Pavel Bratislava Slovakia
III. cello Kwiatkowska Sara Wrocław Poland
III. violin Jaworski Artur Wien Poland
IV. cello Szopa Szymon Katowice Poland
II. violin Sobczyk Zofia Gdańsk Poland
III. violin Portuondo Rosario Bratislava Slovakia
III. violin Arutyunyan Alexandre Viana do Castelo Portugal
I. violin Pazgan Michał Świątniki Górne Poland
III. cello Gráf Jakub William Praha United Kingdom
IV. violin Podorska Karolina  Bielsko-Biała Poland
IV. cello Hałoń Michał Katowice Poland
II. cello Pałęcki Kajetan Wojciech Warszawa Poland
II. violin Herasymenko Lana Lviv Ukraine
IV. violin Gadzina Marta Krakow Poland
I. violin Marut Ludmila Warszawa Poland
II. violin Marut Leon Warszawa Poland
III. cello Jász Ábel Budapest Hungary
III. cello Seget Maciej Katowice Poland
II. violin Jastrzębski Jan Krakow Poland
II. violin Stasiak Matylda Krakow Poland
III. cello Śmietańska Konstancja Koszalin Poland
II. violin Demetriades Emma Leicester United Kingdom
I. violin Demetriades Sofia Leicester United Kingdom
IV. cello Braun Márton Weimar Hungary
III. cello Velek Dominik Praha Czech Republic
IV. cello Rashkov Timur Minsk Belarus
I. violin Vasilev Viktor Plovdiv Bulgaria
II. cello Gendek Maja Dabrowa Górnicza Poland
I. violin Daszkiewicz Emilia Krakow Poland
III. violin Butrynska Oksana Lviv Ukraine
II. cello Adamcová Nikola Bratislava Slovakia
II. violin Paluszyńska Maria Gdańsk Poland
IV. cello Lessoun Elizaveta Minsk Belarus
I. violin Szacior Kamil Częstochowa Poland
I. violin Sitek Anna Częstochowa Poland
viola Zavadovskiy Yuri Lviv Ukraine
II. cello Moszumańska Zuzanna Legnicy Poland
II. cello Zdanowicz Zuzanna Legnicy Poland
I. cello Zdanowicz Karolina Legnicy Poland
IV. violin Kowalczyk Bartosz Warszawa Poland
IV. cello Žurmanová Lucie Praha Czech Republic
II. violin Kirschenbaum Lydia Praha United States
I. violin Czabański Marek Gdańsk Poland
II.violin Lee Jiho Bratislava Republic of Korea
III. cello Michalski Krzysztof Krakow Poland
IV. cello Grzelachowski Jakub Gdańsk Poland
II. violin Bachynska Olena Lviv Ukraine
II. cello Mareček Lukáš Brno Czech Republic
I. cello Lim Seo Yeon Praha  Republic of Korea
II. violin Kruczała Magdalena Wadowice Poland
II. cello Nurijeva Veronika Uzhorod Ukraine
viola Nowogrodzka Katarzyna Jelenia Góra Poland
III. violin Lichá Anna Police nad Metují Czech Republic
IV. violin Udicki Stefanija Ćuprija Serbia
IV. violin Stoiljković Milica Ćuprija Serbia
III. violin Jirsová Barbora Náchod Czech Republic
II. violin Jirsa Vilém Náchod Czech Republic
IV. violin Dulanská Liliana Praha Slovakia
III. violin Drab Joachim Nowy Sącz Poland
III. violin Pióro Emilia Nowy Sącz Poland
III. violin Girašek Jakub Košice Slovakia
II. violin Kościelska Laura Krakow Poland
IV. violin Tyrek Aleksandra Częstochowa Poland
IV. violin Juriševič Maj Ljubljana Slovenia
IV. violin Kozlova Patricie Praha Czech Republic
IV. cello Halečka Filip Praha Slovakia
IV. cello Houdek Martin Praha Czech Republic
IV. violin Albert Julianna Budapest Hungary
III. cello Ovaskainen Vuk Belgrade Serbia
IV. violin Suska Adam Gdańsk Poland
I. violin Schock Emilia Wroclaw Poland
IV. cello Domonkos Hartmann Budapest Hungary
II. cello Ciprianová Barbora Praha Czech Republic
II. cello Nagyová Júlia Sofia Hrašovík Slovakia
IV. violin Saviuk Bohdana Lviv Ukraine
III. violin Bilichenko Dana Mariya Lviv Ukraine
II. violin Udović Jovana Ćuprija Serbia
I. violin Wells Jennifer Bromley United Kingdom
I. cello Prins Amy London United Kingdom
II. violin Prins Chloe London United Kingdom
II. cello Hamerský Petr Praha Czech Republic
IV. violin Dulęba Zuzanna Krakow Poland
I. cello Szeffer Marcelina Katowice Poland
I. cello Midor Fryderyk Katowice Poland
IV. cello Žáková Karolína Praha Czech Republic
III. violin Virág Ivan Bratislava Slovakia
III. cello Dynowska Aurora Bytom Poland
I. cello Łakomy Zofia Bytom Poland
III. cello Zorychta Wiktoria Bytom Poland
II. cello Poniszowska Natasza Bytom Poland
viola Poniszowski Szymon Bytom Poland
II. violin Minková Miriam Banská Bystrica Slovakia
I.violin Żyła Aleksander Biała Podlaska Poland
II. cello Kluska Małgorzata Czestochowa Poland
II. violin Charmuszko Julia Gdańsk Poland
viola Mezei Leonard Bratislava Slovakia
I. violin Knap Viktor Sládkovičovo Slovakia
II. cello Hurníková Natalie Praha Czech Republic
IV. cello Škoda Juraj Praha Slovakia
III. violin Konstantinova Anna Minsk Belarus
II.violin Gogolewski Sebastian Legionowo Poland
III. violin Rogalska Aleksandra Warszava Poland
IV. cello La Rosée Marguerite Trossingen Germany
IV. violin Mikula Sofiya Lviv Ukraine
II. violin Sochańska Joanna Tychy Poland
IV. violin Bubancová Věra Ostrava Czech Republic
IV. violin Wójcik Małgorzata Gdańsk Poland
IV. cello Grzegorzewska Julia Poznań Poland
III. violin Vavrinecz András Budapest Hungary
II. violin Olgar Idil Mersin Turkey
IV. cello Wyciślik Jakub Katowice Poland
III. violin Tichiti Naim Budapest Hungary
I. violin Zorjan Lana Novi Sad Serbia
II. violin Kalantarava Medeya Minsk Belarus
IV. violin Masojídková Anna Praha Czech Republic
Viola Dębina Maria Katowice Poland
III. cello TÖRŐ Ábris Kaposvár Hungar

 

Information

Dear competitors,

here are some useful information for you:

 

Place of competition

Hotel Park****

Radlinského 21

Dolný Kubín

GPS: 49.209584, 19.2931384

Parking: in front of the hotel is paid parking, near the hotel is free parking.

Orientation in hotel will be identified by marks/arrows on the floor.

Accreditation of competitors: in the Lounge near the Hotel reception.

It is needed to be accredited 1 hour before start of your category.

Piano accompaniment for competition for cellists

– Ladislav Fančovič (Tel.: +421 905 743 303)

will be in the room on ground floor of the hotel from April 27. 2016 from 4 PM.

Piano accompaniment for competition for violinists 

- Ladislav Fančovič (Tel.: +421 905 743 303)

- Matej Arendárik (Tel.: +421 944 637 283)

will be in the room on ground floor of the hotel from April 29. 2016 from 11 AM.

The competition will take place in Small Congress Hall of the Hotel.

It is a room for 60 persons with stage 4x6 m, piano YAMAHA.

Acoustic rehearsals will be possible in exact terms for 3 minutes for the competitor.

Acoustic rehearsals will be on April 27. 2016 from 6 PM, April 28. 2016 from 7:30 AM.

Backstage for competitors is in Big Congress Hall (near Small Congress Hall).

Training classes will be in Elementary School of Arts of P. M. Bohúň, ul. Matúškova 1632/5,

GPS: 49.205738,19.297936, it is about 500 m away from the hotel.

Music school will be opened everyday from 7 AM till 7 PM.

Live stream of competition will be on www.talentsforeurope.eu

Video from the competition will be possible to buy at information point Big Congress Hall of the hotel.

Photos from the competition will be possible to order and buy at information point Big Congress Hall of the hotel.

 

Contacts:

Leonard Vajdulák – director of competition, tel. +421 905 940 348

Petra Vajduláková – manager of competition, tel. +421 910 510 583

Zuzana Vajduláková –manager assistant tel. +421 918 827 737

Michal Janiga – director of music school tel. +421 907 416 123

 

Regulation

Applicants will qualify for the event only if:
1. they meet the requirements for one of the categories
2. they submit their application by February 28th, 2017
3. they pay the entrance fee 50 EUR solo player, 50 EUR ensemble till March 31. 2017 to the bank account,
 or 55 EUR solo player, 55 EUR ensemble on the day of competition.
Bank account
2911911197/1100
Tatra banka, a. s., Hodžovo nám. 3, 811 06 Bratislava
IBAN: SK60 1100 0000 0029 1191 1197
SWIFT: TATRSKBX
Write your name and category as message for recipient (John Smith I. cello)
 
Division of the competition:
A. Solo Play of bowed string instruments
B. Chamber Play for duets and quartets of bowed string instruments
 

Repertoire for 21st Talents for Europe 2017

A. SOLO PLAY

VIOLIN

1st category – year of birth 2007 and younger

A single round competition

Optional repertoire lasting up to 8 min.

2nd category – year of birth 2004 and younger

I. round: A.Vivaldi /real. O. Respighi/: Sonata D major RV 10 Mov. I, IV - Moderato /a fantasia /, Vivace  / without repetition / parts

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 10 min.

3rd category – year of birth 2001 and younger

I. round: L. Fišer: Amoroso for Violin and Piano parts

  J. Suk: Appassionato from Four Pieces for Violin and Piano op. 17 violin part   piano part

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

4th category – year of birth 1997 and younge

I. round: R. E. Glier: Romance for Violin and Piano op.3 - parts

Fr. Kreisler: Tambourin Chinois for Violin and Piano  op.3 -  violin part piano part

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

VIOLA

year of birth 1997 and younge

I. kolo: J. N. Hummel: Fantasie for Viola and Piano Op. 94 

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

CELLO

1st category – year of birth 2007 and younger

A single round competition

Optional repertoire lasting up to 8 min.

2nd category – year of birth 2004 and younger

A single round competition

Antonio Vivaldi: Sonata E minor RV40 Mov. I, II - Largo, Allegro - parts + Optional repertoire lasting up to 8 min.

3rd category – year of birth 2001 and younger

I. round: Giovanni Battista Sammartini: Sonata G major Mov. II, III Grave, Vivace - parts

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

4th category –  year of birth 1997 and younger

I. round: Luigi Boccherini:  Sonata A major nr. 6 G4 Mov. I, II - Adagio, Allegro

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

B. CHAMBER PLAY
 
• 1st category – string duo, trio - year of birth 2001 and younger
Optional repertoire lasting up to 10 min.
 
• 2nd category – string duo, trio - year of birth 1997 and younger
Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.
 
• 1st category – string quartets - year of birth 2001 and younger
Optional repertoire lasting up to 10 min.
 
2nd category – string quartets - year of birth 1995 and younger
Optional repertoire lasting up to 15 min.
 

 

Repertoire for 21st Talents for Europe 2017

 

A. SOLO PLAY

VIOLIN

1st category – year of birth 2007 and younger

A single round competition

Optional repertoire lasting up to 8 min.

2nd category – year of birth 2004 and younger

I. round: A.Vivaldi /real. O. Respighi/: Sonata D major RV 10 Mov. I, IV - Moderato /a fantasia /, Vivace  / without repetition /

parts

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 10 min.

3rd category – year of birth 2001 and younger

I. round: L. Fišer: Amoroso for Violin and Piano parts

  J. Suk: Appassionato from Four Pieces for Violin and Piano op. 17 violin part   piano part

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

4th category – year of birth 1997 and younge

I. round: R. E. Glier: Romance for Violin and Piano op.3 - parts

Fr. Kreisler: Tambourin Chinois for Violin and Piano  op.3 -  violin part piano part

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

VIOLA

year of birth 1997 and younge

I. kolo: J. N. Hummel: Fantasie for Viola and Piano Op. 94

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

CELLO

1st category – year of birth 2007 and younger

A single round competition

Optional repertoire lasting up to 8 min.

2nd category – year of birth 2004 and younger

A single round competition

Antonio Vivaldi: Sonata E minor RV40 Mov. I, II - Largo, Allegro - parts + Optional repertoire lasting up to 8 min.

3rd category – year of birth 2001 and younger

I. round: Giovanni Battista Sammartini: Sonata G major Mov. II, III Grave, Vivace - parts

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

4th category –  year of birth 1997 and younger

I. round: Luigi Boccherini:  Sonata A major nr. 6 G4 Mov. I, II - Adagio, Allegro

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

 

B. CHAMBER PLAY
 
• 1st category – string duo, trio year of birth 2001 and younger
Optional repertoire lasting up to 10 min.
 
• 2nd category – string duo, trio - year of birth 1997 and younger
Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.
 
• 1st category – string quartets - year of birth 2001 and younger
Optional repertoire lasting up to 10 min.
 
2nd category – string quartets - year of birth 1995 and younger
Optional repertoire lasting up to 15 min.
 

 

News 2016

DRAW OF ORDER / VYŽREBOVANIE PORADIA - 30.4.2016

OFFICIAL RESULTS / OFICIÁLNE VÝSLEDKY - 30.4.2016

Chamber play II. category Duet/Trio

  1st prize String Trio          PL Witkowski Konrad – violin, Rosiński Tomasz – viola, Błaszczak Mateusz - cello   2nd prize Violin Duet Nuotti       CZ Kazdová Markéta – violin, Marek Michal -...
Read more

I. category Violin

  1st prize Jirsa Vilém   CZ Rucińska Marcelina   PL 2nd prize Gertler Teo   SK Kelemen Gaspar   HU 3rd prize Marut Leon   PL Trokhymuk Yuliya   UA 4th prize Pazhik Marianna   PL Hiszpańska...
Read more

Draw of order / Vyžrebovanie poradia - 29.4.2016

Official results / Oficiálne výsledky - 29.4.2016

Draw of order - 28.4.2016

III. cello (2nd round)

Gráf Jakub William Klánský Adam Kwiatkowska Sara Sidaruk Gleb Velek Dominik Vocetková Johanna Wójtowicz Nikodem Zorychta Wiktoria Bafeltowski Gustaw
Read more

IV. cello (2nd round)

Halečka Filip Hartmann Domonkos Škoda Juraj Bafeltowski Wojciech Bleja Małgorzata Błaszczak Mateusz Hájková Dora
Read more

Chamber play - I. quartet

1          Cello Quartet             Kothajová Katarína / Melicherčíková Natália             Kachnič Lukáš / Kapusta...
Read more

Chamber play - II. quartet

1          Lesan Quartet             Lesan Anna / Lesan Jennifer             Lesan Jacob / Lesan...
Read more

Official results - 28.4.2016

I. category cello

1st prize                    Olesz Piotr • Poland 2nd prize            ...
Read more

II. category cello

1st prize                    Chmielewska Amelia      • Poland 1st prize              ...
Read more

News

Order of performance - I. cello

1  Mazurowska Aleksandra 2  Melicherčíková Natália 3  Midor Fryderyk 4  Nakvasilová Anna 5  Olesz Piotr 6  Poniszowska Natasza 7  Prins Amy 8  Staudt Samuel 9  Szeffer Marcelina 10  Gwardyś Kaja 11  Hornik Maria 12  Kachnič...
Read more

Order of performance - II. cello

  1 Cibulová Iveta 2 Dynowska Aurora 3 Gąsieniec Teresa 4 Chmielewska Amelia 5 Konstantynowicz Zuzanna 6 Mycroft Artur 7 Nurijeva Veronika 8 Rátkay Áron 9 Sidaruk Sofia 10   Stosiek Miloš 11 Urban Tomáš 12 Bazanowski...
Read more

Order of performance - III. cello

1  Pěruška David 2  Sidaruk Gleb 3  Sůva Marek 4  Trávníčková Natálie 5  Vashkevich Anastasia 6  Velek Dominik 7  Vocetková Johanna 8  Wójtowicz Nikodem 9  Zorychta Wiktoria 10  Adamczak Mikołaj 11  Bafeltowski Gustaw 12 ...
Read more

Order of performance - IV. cello

1  Halečka Filip 2  Hartmann Domonkos 3  Lucjan Magdalena 4  Schubert Martin 5  Škoda Juraj 6  Bafeltowski Wojciech 7  Błaszczak Mateusz 8  Bleja Małgorzata 9  Borovková Marie-Anna 10  Hájková Dora
Read more

Official results of Talents for Europe 2015.
TfE_2015_official_results.pdf