Chamber play

1st category – string duo, trio - year of birth 1999 and younger

Optional repertoire lasting up to 10 min.

String Duo          Bilichenko Dana – violin, Turok Yuliya - viola       UA

Lviv State Specialized Music Boarding School

Pedagogue: Marko Komonko

R. Gliere: Huit Morceaux Mov. Gavotte, Berceuse, Scherzo

 

Violin trio            Czabańska Agnieszka,Felcyn Julia, Sobczyk Zofia             PL

NISM I i II st. - Instytut Suzuki Gdańsk

Pedagogue: Anna Podhajska

G.F.Handel: Bouree; J. J. Quantz: Rigadoon; S.Joplin The easy winn

 

Violin duo           Dettlaff Wiktoria, Ingielewicz Antoni     PL

NISM I i II st. - Instytut Suzuki Gdańsk

Pedagogue: Anna Podhajska

S. Prokofiew: Sonata for two violins Mov. I, II

 

Violin trio            Dydel Hubert, Liley Adam, Wiedrycka Natalia    PL

NISM I i II st. - Instytut Suzuki Gdańsk

Pedagogue: Anna Podhajska

G. F. Handel: Passacaglia; M. Mussorgsky: Hopak

 

Violin duo           Hledíková Terézia, Štefanicová Magdaléna         SK

ZUŠ J. Kresánka Bratislava

Pedagogue: Jana Spálová

J. M. Leclair: Sonata  Nº V Mov. II Gavotte; Ch. de Bériot: Duos Concertans Op.57, Allegretto

 

Cello Duo            Krivych Yevgeniya, Krivych Magdalyna UA

Kharkiv School for Arts and Music #3, Ukraine

Pedagogue: Oleksandra Yakubovska

A. Vivaldi: Sonata in E minor RV 40 Op.17; J. Offenbach: Duos for 2 Cellos, Op.52, Nº 3

 

String Duo          Sidaruk Volha – violin, Sidaruk Gleb - cello          BY

Republic Music Colledge Minsk

Pedagogue: M. Sidaruk

J. Halvorsen: Passacaglia; R. Glier: 8 pieces for violin and cello - Berceuse, Scherzo

 

String Duo - Music Dolls               Tomczuk Paulina Helena – violin, Szydło Kornelia - cello               PL

PSM I i II St. im. M. Karłowicza w Zielonej Górze

Pedagogue: Arkadiusz Szydło

 J. Halvorsen  ,,Passacaglia"; R. E. Gliere: Huit Morceaux Op.39 Nº 7 - Scherzo

                                                                                                                                            

2nd category – string duo, trio - year of birth 1996 and younger

Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

String Duo          Bilyachat Vira – violin, Halas Petro - viola             UA

S. Krushelnytska Lviv Special Music School Mykola Lysenko Lviv,  National Music Academy

Pedagogue: Oksana Tsap, Marko Komonko

B. Martinů: Three Madrigals for Violin and Viola №1;

R. Glière: Selections from Huit Morceaux, Op. 39

 

String Trio           Dziura Aleksandra – violin, Rydz Anna – violin, Głowacka Kinga - viola   PL PSM II st. im.W.Żeleńskiego Kraków

Pedagogue: Małgorzata Giza-Piątek

L. Dancla: Trio Op.25

 

Violin trio            Hučko Samuel, Girašek Jakub, Sklenka Pavol     SK

ZUŠ Jantárová Košice

Pedagogue: Iveta Dzurová

F. Hermann: Capriccio; M. P. Musorgskij: Gopak

 

Viola Duo - Two Violas  Korczyńska Maria, Urbanik Karolina       PL

POSM II st. im. F. Chopina and PSM II st. im. W. Żeleńskiego Kraków

Pedagogue: Małgorzata Giza-Piątek

B.Bruni: Sonata for two violas

 

Viola duo            Leschingerová Dorota, Kellerová Dorothea        CZ

ZUŠ J. Kociana Ústí nad Orlicí

Pedagogue:  Miluše Barvínková

G. Ph. Telemann: Sonata Nº 2 in G minor -Largo, Allegro, Affettuoso, Vivace;

arr. Marshall Fine: Jazz Etude for 2 Violas

 

Violin Duo           Suchecka Monika, Bodziachowska Blanka           PL

POSM w Częstochowie

Pedagogue: Michał Szymczak

G. Ph. Telemann: Gulliver Suite; H. Wieniawski: Capriccio Op. 18 Nº 1

 

Violin duo           Toporkiewicz Anna, Okońska Maria.      PL

OSM I i II st. im. H. Wieniawskiego w Łodzi

Pedagogue: Tomasz Król

G. Bacewicz: Suita for two violins

 

String Duo          Tyrek Aleksandra – violin, Majchrzak Sylwia - viola         PL

POSM w Częstochowie

Pedagogue: Elżbieta Urbańska

G. F. Haendel - J. Halvorsen: Passacaglia; B. Bartok: Duety

String Duo          Virág Hévzi – violin, Barna Zsolt Károly - cello     H

Kodály Zoltán  Zeneművészeti Szakközépiskola Kecskemét

Pedagogue: Tamás Ittzés , Márta Agócs

G. F. Haendel - J. Halvorsen: Passacaglia;

 

1st category – string quartets - year of birth 1999 and younger

Optional repertoire lasting up to 10 min.

Violin Quartet   Ingielewicz Antoni, Suska Adam, Dettlaff Marta, Dettlaff Wiktoria          PL

NISM I i II st. - Instytut Suzuki Gdańsk

Pedagogue: Anna Podhajska

G. Bacewicz - Quartet for 4 violins, Mov. II, III

 

Cello Quartet    Lugovkina Anna, Kachnič Lukáš, Kothajová Katarína, Zastko Patrik          SK

SZUŠ R. Tatára Banská Bystrica

Pedagogue: Stanilsava Zobalová

T. Arné - Rulle Britania; L. Cohen: Hallelujah

 

Cello Quartet    Lugovkina Anna               Kachnič, Lukáš, Melicherčíková Natália, Zastko Patrik    SK

SZUŠ R. Tatára Banksá Bystrica

Pedagogue: Stanislava Zobalová

R. Lowland: Secreat Garden (Arr:Marián Lihan); J. Brahm: Slumber Song

 

String Quartet   Petráš Patrik – violin, Nemcová Monika – violin, Petrášová Hana – violin, Petráš Marcel - cello SK

ZUŠ J. Kresánka Bratislava

Pedagogue: Jana Spálová

H. Purcell: Suity Abdelazer - Rondeau; W. A. Mozart: A Little Night Music - Romans;

E. Suchoň: Hlboký jarčok; F. Schubert: String Quartet Op.125 Nº 1

 

2nd category – string quartets - year of birth 1993 and younger

Optional repertoire lasting up to 15 min.

String Quartet - Verrière             Biela Weronika – violin, Rymarowicz Aleksandra – violin, Sułkowska Anna – viola, Lignar Aleksandra - cello           PL

Academy of Music in Krakow

Pedagogue: Anna Armatys, Justyna Duda

D. Schostakovich: String Quartet Nº 3 Op. 73

 

String Quartet - Husakovo Quarteto      Husák Martin – violin, Blahuš Radek – violin, Vejpustek Marek – viola, Kovanda Matěj - cello      CZ

Konzervatoř Brno

Pedagogue: Pavel Suk

J. Suk: Meditation On The Old Czech Hymn St. Wenceslas ; A. Glazunov: 5 Novelettes for string quartet, Op. 15, Nº  2 - Orientale

 

String Quartet - Great Moravian Quartet             Šofranková Terézia – violin, Hasoňová Marie – violin, Kačírek Mojmír – viola, Šístková Alena - cello     CZ

Pražská konzervatoř Praha

Pedagogue: Jindřich Pazdera

A. Dvořák: String quartet Nº 12 in F major, Op. 96 "American"- Lento, Finale

 

String Quartet - Con Legno         Witkowski Konrad – violin, Kobel Tomasz – violin, Rosiński Tomasz – viola, Gąsior Maciej - cello      PL

ZPSM nr 1 w Warszawie

Pedagogue: Agnieszka Cypryk

D. Shostakowich: String Quartet Nº 8 op. 110 Mov. I, II; A. Dvořak:  String quartet Nº 12 in F major, Op. 96 "American" Mov. I   

 

 

Main organiser:        Coorganiser: