III. violin

Bilichenko Dana Mariya                2003      Ukraine

Lviv music boarding schol

Pedagogue: Marko Komonko

Accompanist:

E. Lalo: Symphonie Espagnol Mov.I

N. Paganini: Caprice No.16

Błachuta Julia    2001      Poland

POSM Kraków/ Universitat fur Musik und darstellende Kunst Wien

Pedagogue: Piotr Marciak/ Anna Gutowska

Accompanist:

K. Szymanowski: La fontaine d'Arutuze op. 30

H. Wieniavsky: Scherzo – Tarantella

Butrynska Oksana           2003      Ukraine

Lviv Spesialized Music Boarding School after S.Krushelnytska

Pedagogue: Maria Hereha

Accompanist: Maria Lushchyk

A.Vieuxtemps: Concerto No.5

H. Wieniavsky: Scherzo – Tarantella

E. Lalo: Symphonie espagnole

Dettlaff Marta  2001      Poland

NISM I i II st. Instytut Suzuki Gdańsk

Pedagogue: Anna Podhajska

Accompanist:

E. Lalo: Symphonie Espagnol Mov.V - Rondo Allegro

Drab Joachim    2003      Poland

PSM II st. im. F. Chopina Nowy Sącz

Pedagogue: Katarzyna Główczyk

Accompanist: Klaudia Syjud

K. Szymanowski: Dance from the ballet "Harnasie"

M. de Falla: Spanish dance

Girašek Jakub    2001      Slovakia

ZUŠ Jantárová Košice

Pedagogue: Iveta Dzurová

Accompanist:

C. Saint-Saëns: Introduction et Capriccioso

Jaworski Artur  2003      Poland

Musikschule Margareten Wien

Pedagogue: Dominika Falger

Accompanist:

H. Wieniawski: Variations on an original theme op.15

Jirsová Barbora 2003      Czech Republic

ZUŠ Náchod

Pedagogue: Ladislav Michal

Accompanist: Olena Ivanenko

Ch. de Bériot: Scène de ballet

Konstantinova Anna      2001      Belarus

Republican Gymnasium-College under Belarusian State Academy of Music

Pedagogue: Viktoryia Varevodskaya

Accompanist: Matej Arendárik

M. Bruch: Concerto № 1 op. 26. Mov.II

R. Shchedrin: In Imitation of Albéniz, Humoresque

Lichá Anna          2002      Czech Republic

ZUŠ Police nad Metují

Pedagogue: Ladislav Michal

Accompanist: Olena Ivanenko

M. Ravel: Tzigane

Pióro Emilia        2002      Poland

PSM II st. im. F. Chopina Nowy Sącz

Pedagogue: Katarzyna Główczyk

Accompanist: Oksana Pobutska

E. Lalo: Symphonie Espagnole op.21 Mov. I

G. Bacewicz: Caprice Polish

Rogalska Aleksandra      2001      Poland

ZPSM nr 4 im. Karola Szymanowskiego Warszawa

Pedagogue: Jan Stanienda and Marta Piórkowska

Accompanist: Matej Arendárik

H. Wieniawski: Violin Concerto No. 2 in D minor op. 22 Mov.I

Slezák Ferdinand Pavel                2001      Slovakia

Konzervatórium Bratislava, Universität für Musik und darstellende Kunst Wien

Pedagogue: Juraj Tomka, Stefan Kamilarov

Accompanist: Peter Holetschek

O. Nováček: Perpetuum mobile op.5, č.4

M. Bruch: Concerto No.1 G minor op. 26 Finale

Tichiti Naim        2001      Hungary

Universitat für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Wien

Pedagogue: Lieke Te Winkel

Accompanist: Irina Savelieva

E. Block: Nigun

P. I. Tchaikovsky: Valse Scherzo No. 34

Vavrinecz András            2001      Hungary

Szent István Király Zeneművészeti Szakgimnázium és AMI

Pedagogue: Polónyi István

Accompanist: Monostori Gábor

J. Svendsen: Romance  Wieniawski: Scherzo – Tarantelle

 

 

Main organiser:        Coorganiser: