Print official results 17th Competition:

Results_1.pdf 

Results_2 .pdf 

 

Výsledky / Results

Hlavná cena / The Main prize

Duda Dorota      PL

 

I. category  violin

I. kategória • husle

1st prize

Jaworski Artur – Poland 

2nd prize

Balcerek Gabriela – Poland

Kurajdová Anežka - Slovak Republic 

Vasiljević Katarina – Serbia 

3rd prize

Butrynska Oksana – Ukraine

Goplańska Roksana – Poland

Makarski Igor – Poland

4th prize

Kubów Marta – Poland

Luts Bohdan - Ukraine

5th prize

Bilichenko Dana – Ukraine   

Nemcová Monika – Slovak Republic

honorable mention

Dydel Hubert – Poland         

Kostek Aleksandra – Poland            

Pajdzik Magdalena – Poland            

Powrósło Miriam – Poland

Rząsa Emilia  - Poland          

Sulikowska Sylwia – Poland            

 

I. category  cello

I. kategória • violončelo

1st prize

Chmielewska Amelia - Poland

3rd prize

Michalski Krzysztof - Poland

 

II. kategória husle / II. category of violin

1. cena / 1. prize

Białostocka Wiktoria  PL

Kovács Alicia     H

3. cena / 3. prize

Jasanská Hana    ČR

Błachuta Julia    PL

Štefanicová Magdaléna       PL

Čestné uznanie / Honorable mention

Girašek Jakub    SK

Virág Ivan PL

Gałecka Diana    PL

Kozolka Adam Stanislav     PL

 

II. kategória violončelo / II. category of cello

2. cena / 2. prize

Bachminska Zuzanna PL

 

3. cena / 3. prize

Wójtowicz Nikodem  PL

Szopa Szymon   PL

Seget Maciej      PL

 

III. kategória husle / III. category of violin

1. cena / 1. prize

Kuklińska Zuzanna    PL

2. cena / 2. prize

Schwartz Zoltán H

3. cena / 3. prize

Hévízi Virág       H

Hledíková Terézia       SK

Belica Maria       PL

4. cena / 4. prize

Astrabová Andrea       SK

Malerczyk Angelika   PL

Graboń Gabriela         PL

Čestné uznanie / Honorable mention

Tyrek Aleksandra        PL

Maj Emilia         PL

Mokrzycka Amelia     PL

 

III. kategória violončelo / III. category of cello

1. cena / 1. prize

Meiser Oliwia    PL

2. cena / 2. prize

Domján Katalin H

Mariaš Ladislav ČR

3. cena / 3. prize

Braun Márton    H

 

kategória viola / category of viola

1. cena / 1. prize

Hasala Emil        SR

2. cena / 2. prize

Guchok Andriy  UA

Krzyżak Anna    PL

3. cena / 3. prize

Senkiv Robert    UA

4. cena / 4. prize

Matić Olivera     SRB

5. cena / 5. prize

Halas Petro         UA

Cvek Dominik   ČR

 

IV. kategória husle / IV. category of violin

1. cena / 1. prize

Duda Dorota      PL

2. cena / 2. prize

Milutinović Katarina  SRB

3. cena / 3. prize

Michálek Jan      ČR

4. cena / 4. prize

Lytvynenko Viktoriya         UA

5. cena / 5. prize

Prus Beata PL

Masojídková Anna     ČR

Stark János Mátyás     H

6. cena / 6. prize

Dósa Csenge      H

 

I. category  chamber play

I. kategória • komorná hra

1st prize

Violin Quartet

Filip Abaffy, Kristína Hajdúchová, Viktor Janoštín, Martin Pavlík - Slovak Republic                             

2nd prize

Violin Duet

Beata Prus, Weronika Bagniewska – Poland                                     

Violin Trio

Anežka Kurajdová, Alexandra Belušová, Lujza Lakoštíková - Slovak Republic 

3rd prize

Violin Duet

Maria Belica, Aleksandra Tyrek - Poland                            

4th prize

Violin Trio

Samuel Hučko, Pavol Sklenka, Jakub Girašek - Slovak Republic                          

5th prize

Duet "Pčelice"           

Zorana Nikolić, Ana Milković - Serbia                                  

6th prize

Violin Duet "Con Anima"

Katarina Milutinović, Zorana Nikolić - Serbia                     

honorable mention

Violin Duet "Marmar"

Marína Cerovská, Marija Janković - Serbia                         

Duet "On the four hand,s"

Aleksandra Chowaniec, Marek Krzysztofiak - Poland

Violin Quartet ,,Mezzoforte,,

Magdalena Pajdzik, Emilia Rząsa, Dominika Kuchta, Wiktoria Grzyb - Poland               

 

II. category  chamber play

II. kategória • komorná hra

1st prize

The golden strings duo

Emil Hasala, Erik Hasala - Slovak Republic            

2nd prize

Violin Duo

Daria Pacuda, Zuzanna Lipka - Poland                               

3rd prize

Viola Duet

Andriy Guchok, Robert Senkiv - Ukraine      

                    

III. category  chamber play

III. kategória • komorná hra

1st prize

Muse String Quartet

Judyta Kluza, Jakub Żurek, Kamil Zaboub, Filip Sporniak - Poland                                 

2nd prize

Szymanowski String Quartet

Agnieszka Sawicka, Jakub Kowalski, Anna Krzyżak, Wojciech Skóra - Poland                           

3rd prize

Amabile Quartet

Jakub Michalak, Weronika Stabrawa, Maria Korczyńska, Magdalena Kasprzyk - Poland

4th prize        

Violin Quartet

Eva Reviľáková, Katarína Slušňáková, Petra Kučková, Dorka Lakoštíková - Slovak Republic

The prize for the best Slovak ensemble

Violin Quartet

Filip Abaffy, Kristína Hajdúchová, Viktor Janoštín, Martin Pavlík - Slovak Republic

The prize of Mikuláš Zmeškal

Muse String Quartet

Judyta Kluza, Jakub Żurek, Kamil Zaboub, Filip Sporn

Cena pedagógovi / The prize for the Best Teacher

Swietłana Białostocka         PL

Skripeczky Istvánné   H

Krystyna Jurecka        PL

Maria Kubisa     PL

Ivan Palovič       SR

Maria Bryła-Liebig     PL

 

Cena korepetítorovi / The prize for the Best Accompanist

Matej Arendárik          SK

Malgorzata Renka-Zawodny        PL

 

Cena za interpretáciu skladby 20 a 21. storočia / The prize for performance of work by the 20th nd 21st century composer

Emil Hasala        SR

Duda Dorota      PL

Milutinović Katarina  SRB

Michálek Jan      ČR

 

Cena za interpretáciu skladby slovenského autora / The prize for performance of work by Slovak composer

Violin Quartet

Filip Abaffy, Kristína Hajdúchová, Viktor Janoštín, Martin Pavlík SR

 

Cena riaditeľa Štátnej Filharmónie Košice / The prize of Director of State Philharmonic Košice

Emil Hasala        SR

 

Cena Musica Arvenzis / The prize Musica Arvenzis

Duda Dorota      PL

Meiser Oliwia    PL

 

Cena najlepšiemu účastníkovi zo Slovenska / The prize for the Best Slovak Competitor

Emil Hasala        SR

 

 

 

 

Main organiser:        Coorganiser: