IV. violin

Aziyeva Bibifatima 1996 Kazakhstan

Sergei Rachmaninoff Conservatory Paris

Pedagogue: Lela Tsindeliani

Accompanist:

J. S. Bach: Partita №2 - Sarabande and Giga

N. Paganini: Caprice №16

 

Belica Maria 1999 Poland

ZSM im. M. J. Żebrowskiego Częstochowa

Pedagogue: Aleksandra Szwejkowska-Belica

Accompanist:

M. Ravel: Tzigane

 

Blinka Štěpán 1997 Czech Republic

Konzervatoř Brno

Pedagogue: Miloš Vacek

Accompanist: Libuše Pančochová

N. Paganini- Wilhelmj: Concerto №1 D major

 

Gornjik Stefan 1997 Serbia

"Mihailo Vukdragovic" Sabac

Pedagogue: Goran Kentera, Nebojsa Vlaisavljevic

Accompanist: Emel Hasanoglu

F. M. Veracini: Largo

N. Milstein: Paganiniana

Hledíková Terézia 1999 Slovakia

Konzervatórium, Bratislava

Pedagogue: František Török

Accompanist: Alena Hučková

C. Saint-Saëns : Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso, Op. 28

F. Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Concerto E Minor Op. 64 mov.I

 

Kazdová Markéta 1999 Czech Republic

ZUŠ B.Jeremiáše České Budějovice

Pedagogue: Tuula Sivula-Vacek

Accompanist: Šárka Dudová

F. Laub: Polonaise G major Op.8

J. Suk: Love Song

 

Korossy-Khayll Csongor 1998 Hungary

Liszt Academy of Budapest

Pedagogue: Katalin Kokas

Accompanist:

M. Ravel: Tzigane

 

Kupczak Joanna 1998 Poland

Zespół Państwowych Szkół Muzycznych Katowice

Pedagogue: Marta Diug – Chwastek

Accompanist: Sebastian Nawrocki

H. Vieuxtemps: Concerto №2 Op.19 mov.I

K. Szymanowski: Dance from the ballet 'Harnasie' Op. 55

 

Lembryk Aniela 1999 Poland

OSM im. K. Lipińskiego Lublin

Pedagogue: Natalia Kozub

Accompanist:

J. S. Bach: Sonata №3 C major - Largo and Allegro assai

P. de Sarasate: Introduction et Tarantelle

Lesiak Dobromir 1996 Poland

The Fryderyk Chopin University of Music in Warsaw

Pedagogue: Jan Stanienda

Accompanist: Elżbieta Mackoś - Gorayska

E. Ysaye - Sonata no 3 "Ballade"

P. de Sarasate: Introduction and Tarantella

 

Lucjan Marta 1996 Poland

Akademia Muzyczna im. K. Szymanowskiego Katowice

Pedagogue: Beata Warykiewicz-Siwy

Accompanist:

K. Szymanowski: La fontaine d'Arethuse of Mythes cycle Op. 30

B. Bartók: Romanian dances

Nurkowska Olga 1996 Poland

S. Moniuszko Music Academy in Gdańsk

Pedagogue: Paweł Kuklińsk

Accompanist:

P. I. Tchaikovsky: Concerto D major Op. 35 mov. II, III

 

Patkolo Anabela 1998 Slovakia

Konzervatórium Bratislava

Pedagogue: Stanislav Mucha

Accompanist: A. Patkolo

M. Bruch: Concerto G minor Op.26 mov.I, II

 

Pietkiewicz Krzysztof 1999 Poland

J. Elsner Secondary Music School in Warsaw

Pedagogue: Agnieszka Cypryk

 

K. Szymanowski: Nocturne and Tarantella Op.28

 

Pichler Natascha 1997 Austria

Konzervatórium Bratislava

Pedagogue: Jozef Kopelman

Accompanist:

F. Kreisler: Variations on a theme by Corelli

H. Vieuxtemps: Concerto №2 F-sharp minor

 

Pohodina Veronika 1998 Ukraine

Lviv Special Music School named after S.Krushelnytska

Pedagogue: Roman Hrygorchuk

Accompanist: Hanna Hryhorchuk

J. Sibelius: Concerto D minor Op.47 mov.I

Schäferová Marta 1998 Czech Republic

Pražska konzervatoř

Pedagogue: Dana Vlachova

Accompanist:

J. Sibelius: Concerto D minor Op.47 mov.I

 

Schneiderka Dennis 1996 Czech Republic

Konzervatoř Brno

Pedagogue: Pavel Suk

Accompanist: Libuše Pančochová

H. Wieniawski: Concerto No. 1 in F sharp minor mov.I

Sidaruk Volha 1998 Belarus

Republic Music Colledge Minsk

Pedagogue: N. Zayceva

Accompanist:

H. Wieniawski: Caprice №5 Op.10

C. Saint- Saëns: Concerto H minor mov.I

 

Sojka Júlia 1997 Slovakia

Konzervatórium Bratislava

Pedagogue: Stanislav Mucha

Accompanist: Zuzana Suchánová

F. Waxman: Carmen Fantasy

 

Tarnowska Justyna 1996 Poland

Akademia Muzyczna im. S. Moniuszki Gdańsk

Pedagogue: Andrzej Kacprzak

Accompanist: Katarzyna Markiewicz

E. Chausson: Poeme op. 25

 

Toporkiewicz Anna 1998 Poland

OSM im. H. Wieniawskiego Łodz

Pedagogue: Tomasz Król

Accompanist: Mariola Sosnowska – Krauze

N. Milstein: Paganiniana

 

Vechetová Veronika 1998 Czech Republic

Konzervatoř Brno

Pedagogue: Pavel Suk

Accompanist: Pavla Reiffersová

H. Wieniewski: Concerto №2 D minor mov.I

 

Main organiser:        Coorganiser: