Chamber play

1st. Category String Duet, Trio

Violin Duet         Poland

Hiszpańska Zofia, Rucińska Marcelina

PSM I st. Dywity

Pedagogue: Dorota Obijalska

G. P. Telemann: Sonata

               A. B. Bruni: Duet Op.34 №1

G. Bacewicz: Krakowiak  T. Paciorkiewicz: Kaprys

 

String Duet Biskupská   Czech Republic

Klánská Klára – violin, Klánský Adam – cello

ZUŠ Praha 1 Biskupská

Pedagogue: Ludmila Štětinová

R. Glier: Gavotte, Berceuse

B. Martinů: Etudes faciles №6

G. M. Rodríguez: La Cumparsita

 

Tóth Aladár duo               Hungary

Kovács Sára – violin, Králik Miklós – cello

Tóth Aladár Music school Budapest

Pedagogue: Éva Ácsné Szily, Krisztina Dávid

J. Haydn: Duo D-major Hob.VI.D.1. Poco Adagio

R. Glier: Duo Op.39 Scherzo

 

String Duet         Poland

Pliszka Barbara – violin, Konstantynowicz Zuzanna – cello

PSM I i II st. Olsztyn

Pedagogue: Dorota Obijalska, Krzysztof Koziatek

A. Vivaldi: Sarabanda, Fuga

J. Williams: Schindler's List

R. Twardowski:Polish Fantasy

 

Prins Duet          United Kingdom

Prins Chloe – violin, Prins Amy – cello

North London Collegiate school London

Pedagogue: Tim Wells

A. Dvorak: Humoresque

I. Playel: Moderato

P. I. Tchaikovsky: Barcarolle

Traditional Mexian song - " Mexican hat dance"

 

Violin Duet         Slovakia

Štefanicová Magdaléna, Petráš Patrik

ZUŠ J. Kresánka Bratislava

Pedagogue: Jana Spálová

Ch. de Bériot: Duo concertant for 2 Violins №3 D major mov.I

J. M. Leclair: Sonata for 2 Violins №5 E minor mov.III

 

2nd. Category String Duet, Trio

 

Violin &Cello      Poland

Derebas Adrianna – violin, Bryniczka Katarzyna – cello

PSM I i II st. im. F.Chopina Nowy Targ

Pedagogue: Monika Gubała

J. S. Bach: Preambulum e Fuga

G. Bacewicz:  Krakowiak

 

Violin Duet Nuotti           Czech Republic

Kazdová Markéta, Marek Michal

ZUŠ B.Jeremiáše České Budějovice

Pedagogue: Tuula Sivula-Vacek

J. M. Leclair: Sonata V

H. Wieniawski: Études-caprices Op.18

 

Violin Duet Biskupská    Czech Republic

Kolomý Jonáš, Paďourková Viola

ZUŠ Praha 1 Biskupská

Pedagogue: Ludmila Štětinová

G. B. Viotti: Duo concertante №2 - Allegro vivace

J. Teml: Six violin duets №1, 2, 6

 

String Trio Violetto         Poland

Kopacka Julia – violin, Kowalczyk Zuzanna – violin, Woźniak Paulina – viola

ZPSMuz im. M. Karłowicza Krakow

Pedagogue: Swietłana Białostocka

A. Dvořak: Terzetto Op.74 mov.I and II

 

String duet         Czech Republic

Kozlova Patricie – violin, Velek Dominik – cello

Pražská konzervatoř Praha

Pedagogue: Dana Vlachová

G. F. Händel - J. Halvorsen: Passacaglia

R. Glier: Dueto Op.39 Lullaby, Etude

 

String duet         Slovakia

Patkolo Anabela – violin, Škoda Juraj – cello

Konzervatórium Bratislava

Pedagogue: Stanislav Mucha

J. Halvorsen: Passacaglia

 

Amabile trio       Poland

Rydz Anna – violin, Dziura Aleksandra – violin, Głowacka Kinga – viola

PSM II st. W. Żeleńskiego Krakow

Pedagogue: Małgorzata Giza-Piątek

L. Dancla: Trio Op.49

 

String Trio           Poland

Witkowski Konrad – violin, Rosiński Tomasz – viola, Błaszczak Mateusz – cello

ZPSM nr. 1 in Warsaw

Pedagogue: Agnieszka Cypryk

L. van Beethoven: String Trio E-flat Major Op. 3 - Allegro con Brio

Z. Kodaly: Intermezzo – Allegretto

 

1st. Category String Quartets

 

Violin Quartet   Ukraine

Bahriy Nazar, Yuzkiv Oleh, Butrynska Oksana, Hodovychenko Anastasiya

Lviv Musik Boarding School after S. Krushel'nytska

Pedagogue: Mariya Hereha

A. Vivaldi: Violin concerto for four violins in B minor

 

Cello Quartet    Slovakia

Kothajová Katarína, Melicherčíková Natália, Kachnič Lukáš, Kapusta Ján

SZUŠ R. Tatára Banská Bystrica

Pedagogue: Stanislava Zobalová

J. Pachelbel: Canon

 

String Quartet   Slovakia

Petráš Patrik – violin, Nemcová Monika – violin, Petrášová Hana – violin, Petráš Marcel – cello

ZUŠ J. Kresánka Bratislava

Pedagogue: Jana Spálová

A. Rubinstein: Melodie Op.3

A. Moyzes: String Quartet A minor mov.III - Menuet

 

BB&London girls              Slovakia

Prins Chloe – violin, Prins Amy – cello, Kothajová Katarína – cello, Melicherčíková Natália – cello

SZUŠ R.Tatára Banská Bystrica

Pedagogue: Stanislava Zobalová

G. F. Händel: Ombra mai fu [Xerxes]

H. Purcell: Rondeau from Abdelazer

J. S. Bach: Air

 

Violin Quartet Sforzato 38            Poland

Rząsa Emilia, Kuchta Dominika, Pajdzik Magdalena, Grzyb Wiktoria

SPSM I st. Tymbark

Pedagogue: H. Waszkiewicz-Rosiek

Ch. Dancla: Arrival part I Op.178

Ch. Dancla: Departures part II Op.178

A. Dvořak: Slavonic Dance №8 Op.46

 

Cello Girls           Poland

Sasuła Klaudia, Górka Zuzanna, Zapalska Klaudia, Kędroń Martyna

SPSM I st. Tymbark

Pedagogue: Monika Płachta

M. Luther arr.M Coumant: Chorał ,,Ein Feste Burg"

C. W. Gluck: Danse of Blessed Spirits from Orfeo and Euridice

A. Bruckner: Graduale WAB 23 Locus iste

 

Quartetto di Fuocco       Poland

Wiercioch Dominika – violin, Sutor Damaris – violin, Kudlińska Jagoda – viola, Gut Wiktoria – cello

POSM II st. im. F. Chopina w Krakowie

Pedagogue: Rafał Daszkiewicz

W. A. Mozart: String Quartet №4 C major K.157 Allegro - Andante – Presto

 

2nd. Category String Quartets

 

String Quartet   Slovakia

Krigovská Karolína – violin, Patkolo Anabela – violin, Strelcová Viktória – viola, Škoda Juraj - cello

Konzervatórium Bratislava

Pedagogue: Stanislav Mucha

Ľ. Bernáth: String Quartet №2 (Štruktúry a impulzy) mov.II, III, IV

P. Breiner: Beatles go baroque – Michelle

 

Lesan Quartet   Slovakia

Lesan Anna – violin, Lesan Jennifer – violin, Lesan Jacob – viola, Lesan Rebekah – cello

Cirkevné konzervatórium Bratislava

Pedagogue: Veronika Prokešová

J. Haydn: String Quartet D minor "Fifths" – Allegro

A. Dvořák: String Quartet F dur Op. 96 "American" – Lento

 

 

Main organiser:        Coorganiser: