Competitors 2020 - Solo play 
Category Name City Country
I. violin Nebesna Yaryna Kiev Ukraine
III. violin Rass Leonie Vienna Austria
IV. violin Salo Viktoriia-Nadiia Kiev Ukraine
IV. violin Vavrinecz András Budapest Hungary
II. violin Havlikova Olivia Nicol Mürzzuschlag Austria

 

Repertoire for 24rd Talents for Europe 2020

A. Solo play

Violin

1st category – year of birth 2010 and younger

A single round competition

Optional repertoire lasting up to 8 min.

2nd category – year of birth 2007and younger

I. round: Šimon Jurovský- Romanca

            G. Ph. Telemann - Fantasia No. 7 E - flat major, Mov. II Allegro (without repetition)

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 10 min.

3rd category – year of birth 2004 and younger

I. roun: Fritz Kreisler - Recitativ and Scherzo Caprice Op. 6

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

4th category – year of birth 2000 and younge

I. round: Ladislav Kupkovič - Souvenir

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

VIOLA

year of birth 2000 and younge

I. round: F.A. Hoffmeister: Etuden fuer Viola  / C.F Peters/ EDITION PETERS Nr. 1993 - Etude No. 10

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

CELLO

1st category – year of birth 2010 and younger

A single round competition

Optional repertoire lasting up to 8 min.

2nd category – year of birth 2007and younger

I. round: Antonio Vandini: Sonata F major

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 8 min.

3rd category – year of birth 2004 and younger

I. round: Girolamo Frescobaldi: Toccata (Cassadó)

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

4th category –  year of birth 2000 and younger

I. round: Luigi Boccherini: Sonata No. 6 A major - Adagio, Allegro (Piatti)                   

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

B. Chamber play

1st category – string quartets - year of birth 2004 and younger

Optional repertoire lasting up to 10 min.

2nd category  – string quartets - year of birth 1998 and younger

Optional repertoire lasting up to 15 min.

 

Official results / Oficiálne výsledky

I. chamber play - string quartet

1st prize   Violin Quartet Harabasz   Franciszek, Biedrzycka Florentyna, Hliwa Jan, Lenczowski Artur  Poland 2nd prize   Violin Quartet   Pęgier Emilia, Pill Gabriela, Gogolewski Sebastian,...
Read more

I. chamber play - string duo, trio

1st prize     Violincello Groblewska Zofia, Wozniakowski Bruno  Poland 2nd prize     Violin Duo - Błazik&Jankowska Błazik Małgorzata, Jankowska Barbara  Poland 3rd...
Read more

IV. category cello

1st prize   Hartmann Domonkos Hungary Temesvári Bence Hungary 2nd prize   Bafeltowski Wojciech Poland 3rd prize   Hagiwara Izumi Hungary Žáková Karolína Czech...
Read more

III. category cello

1st prize   Krzeszowiec Filip Poland 2nd prize   Szczęsna Hanna Poland 3rd prize   Chmielewska Amelia Zofia Poland 4th prize   Wawrowski Tadeusz Poland 5th...
Read more

II. category cello

1st prize   Giza Zoja Poland 2nd prize   Balog Benedek Hungary Warnecka Anita Poland 3rd prize   Švábová Barbora Czech Republic 4th prize   Gendek...
Read more

I. category cello

1st prize   Schmalzl Ella Austria 2nd prize   Ivahnova Sofija Latvia Temesvári Dávid Hungary 3rd prize   Bondar Agata Poland 4th prize   Psiurski...
Read more
Accompaniator Category Name Date - Time
Matej Arendárik  III.cello Maciałowicz Maria 26.04. - 20.00
Matej Arendarik II.cello Prins Amy 27.04. - 09.00
Matej Arednarik IV. cello Zorychta Wiktoria 27.04. - 09.40
Matej Arendárik III. violin Dong Daoyi 27.04. - 11.30
Matej Arendárik III. violin Fu Yumeng 27.04. - 12.15
Materj Arendalik viola Filatov Kyrylo 27.04. - 18.30
Matej Arendárik II. round cello II. round cello 27.04. - 19.10
Matej Arendárik II. round cello II. round cello 27.04. - 19.50
Materj Arendalik II. round cello II. round cello 28.04. - 10.00
Matej Arendárik II.violin Eliasova Magdalena 28.04. - 15.00
Matej Arendarik I. violin Sitek Zuzanna 28.04. - 16.30
Matej Arendarik I. violin Pazhik Marianna 28.04. - 17.30
Matej Arendárik III. violin Mráček Kristian 28.04. - 18.30
Matej Arendárik II. round viola II. round viola 28.04. - 19.30
Matej Arendarik II.violin Alieksieieva Marina 29.04. - 09.00
Matej Arendarik II.violin Ainan Taufik Sufiya 29.04. - 09.40
Matej Arendárik  IV. violin Dostál Martin 29.04. - 10.20
Matej Arendárik III. violin Pliszka Barbara 29.04. - 11.45
Matej Arendárik  IV. violin Yuzkiv Oleh 29.04. - 12.30
Matej Arendárik  IV. violin Dettlaff Marta 29.04. - 14.00
Matej Arendárik  IV. violin Dettlaff Wiktoria 29.04. - 15.00
Matej Arendarik  III. violin Prins Chloe 29.04. - 16.00
Matej Arendárik  IV. violin Krupińska Milena 29.04. - 18.00
Matej Arendárik  IV. violin Stawiarz Barbara 29.04. - 18.45
Matej Arendárik II.violin Bandy Samuel 30.04. - 09.00
 
Accompanist Category Name Date - Time
Gusztav Fenyő I. cello Volkov Erik 26.04. - 17.30
Gusztav Fenyő II.cello Körner Bastian 26.04. - 18.10
Gusztav Fenyő II. cello Hornik Maria 27.04. - 08.30
Gusztav Fenyő IV. cello Łyczba Aleksandra 27.04. - 09.30
Gusztav Fenyő IV. cello Skaruz Izabela  27.04. - 10.30
Gusztav Fenyő IV. cello Žáková Karolína 27.04. - 11.15
Gusztav Fenyő viola Tomczak Mateusz 27.04. - 13.15
Gusztav Fenyő cello II. round 27.04. - 18.00
Gusztav Fenyő cello II. round 27.04. - 19.00
Gusztav Fenyő cello II. round 27.04. - 19.40
Gusztav Fenyő cello II. round 28.04. - 09.30
Gusztav Fenyő I. violin Syguda Zoja 28.04. - 14.00
Gusztav Fenyő I. violin Biała Liliana 28.04. - 15.00
Gusztav Fenyő viola II. round 28.04. - 18.00
Gusztav Fenyő IV. violin Owsiany Kamila 28.04. - 19.00
Gusztav Fenyő I. violin Woo Onyou  29.04. - 09.00
Gusztav Fenyő II.violin Patjanko Amanda 29.04. - 09.40
Gusztav Fenyő II.violin Marut Leon 29.04. - 10.20
Gusztav Fenyő I. violin Szacior Kamil 29.04. - 11.00
Gusztav Fenyő III. violin Murawska Aleksandra  29.04. - 18.00
Gusztav Fenyő III. violin Biegniewska Nicole 29.04. - 19.00
Gusztav Fenyő III. violin Kierzynkowska Anna 29.04. - 19.40
Gusztav Fenyő IV. violin Podorská Karolina 29.04. - 20.20
Gusztav Fenyő III. violin Drab Joachim 30.04. - 07.30
Gusztav Fenyő II.violin Rizzo Antonio 30.04. - 10.00
Accompanist Category Name Date - Time
Uki Ovaskainen II.violin Volkov Anton 28.04. - 09.00
Uki Ovaskainen II.violin Smajic Hana 28.04. - 09.40
Uki Ovaskainen I. violin Błazik Małgorzata 28.04. - 10.20
Uki Ovaskainen I. violin Jankowska Barbara 28.04. - 11.00
Uki Ovaskainen III. violin Pill Gabriela 28.04. - 11.40
Uki Ovaskinen IV. violin Toth Annika 28.04. - 12.20
Uki Ovaskainen II. violin Jastrzębski Jan 28.04. - 14.00
Uki Ovaskainen I. violin Cel Diana Viktoria 28.04. - 15.00
Uki Ovaskainen I. violin Linka Emilia 28.04. - 15.40
Uki Ovaskainen I. violin Gołdyn Lena 28.04. - 16.20
Uki Ovaskainen  IV. violin Szwedowska Paulina 28.04. - 18.30
Uki Ovaskainen III. violin Standnes Siri Solveig Yi 29.04. - 10.00
Uki Ovaskainen II.violin Yar Pinar 29.04. - cca 14.00
Uki Ovaskainen III. violin Kruczała Magdalena 29.04. - cca 15.00
Uki Ovaskainen IV. violin Kotarska Kaya 29.04. - cca 16.00
Uki Ovaskainen IV. violin Petrovic Stefan 29.04. - cca 17.00
Uki Ovaskainen IV. violin Kapsiak Maria 29.04. - cca 17.45
Uki Ovaskainen II.violin Thani Birolin 29.04. - 19.00
Uki Ovaskainen III. violin Gogolewski Sebastian 29.04. - 19.40
Uki Ovaskainen IV. violin Pietkiewicz Krzysztof 29.04. - 20.20
Uki Ovaskainen IV. violin Rzechowska Magdalena 29.04. - 21.00
Uki Ovaskainen II.violin Rucińska Marcelina 30.04. - 10.00

 

Accompanist Category Name Date - Time
Gusztav Fenyő I. cello Volkov Erik 26.04. - 17.30
Gusztav Fenyő II.cello Körner Bastian 26.04. - 18.10
Gusztav Fenyő IV. cello Łyczba Aleksandra 27.04. - 09.30
Gusztav Fenyő IV. cello Skaruz Izabela  27.04. - 10.30
Gusztav Fenyő IV. cello Žáková Karolína 27.04. - 11.15
Gusztav Fenyő viola Tomczak Mateusz 27.04. - 13.15
Gusztav Fenyő cello II. round 27.04. - 18.00
Gusztav Fenyő cello II. round 27.04. - 19.00
Gusztav Fenyő cello II. round 27.04. - 19.40
Gusztav Fenyő cello II. round 28.04. - 09.30
Gusztav Fenyő I. violin Syguda Zoja 28.04. - 13.00
Gusztav Fenyő II.violin Jastrzębski Jan 28.04. - 14.00
Gusztav Fenyő I. violin Biała Liliana 28.04. - 15.00
Gusztav Fenyő viola II. round 28.04. - 18.00
Gusztav Fenyő IV. violin Owsiany Kamila 28.04. - 19.00
Gusztav Fenyő I. violin Woo Onyou  29.04. - 09.00
Gusztav Fenyő II.violin Patjanko Amanda 29.04. - 09.40
Gusztav Fenyő II.violin Marut Leon 29.04. - 10.20
Gusztav Fenyő I. violin Szacior Kamil 29.04. - 11.00
Gusztav Fenyő III. violin Murawska Aleksandra  29.04. - 18.00
Gusztav Fenyő III. violin Biegniewska Nicole 29.04. - 19.00
Gusztav Fenyő III. violin Kierzynkowska Anna 29.04. - 19.40
Gusztav Fenyő IV. violin Podorská Karolina 29.04. - 20.20
Gusztav Fenyő III. violin Drab Joachim 30.04. - 07.30
Gusztav Fenyő II.violin Rizzo Antonio 30.04. - 10.00
 
 

 

Accompanist Category Name Date - Time
Uki Ovaskainen I. violin Błazik Małgorzata 28.04. - 09.00
Uki Ovaskainen II.violin Volkov Anton 28.04. - 09.40
Uki Ovaskainen II.violin Smajic Hana 28.04. - 10.20
Uki Ovaskainen I. violin Jankowska Barbara 28.04. - 11.00
Uki Ovaskainen III. violin Pill Gabriela 28.04. - 11.40
Uki Ovaskinen IV. violin Toth Annika 28.04. - 12.20
Uki Ovaskainen I. violin Cel Diana Viktoria 28.04. - 15.00
Uki Ovaskainen I. violin Linka Emilia 28.04. - 15.40
Uki Ovaskainen I. violin Gołdyn Lena 28.04. - 16.20
Uki Ovaskainen  IV. violin Szwedowska Paulina 28.04. - 18.30
Uki Ovaskainen III. violin Standnes Siri Solveig Yi 29.04. - 10.00
Uki Ovaskainen II.violin Yar Pinar 29.04. - cca 14.00
Uki Ovaskainen III. violin Kruczała Magdalena 29.04. - cca 15.00
Uki Ovaskainen IV. violin Kotarska Kaya 29.04. - cca 16.00
Uki Ovaskainen IV. violin Petrovic Stefan 29.04. - cca 17.00
Uki Ovaskainen IV. violin Kapsiak Maria 29.04. - cca 17.45
Uki Ovaskainen II.violin Thani Birolin 29.04. - 19.00
Uki Ovaskainen III. violin Gogolewski Sebastian 29.04. - 19.40
Uki Ovaskainen IV. violin Pietkiewicz Krzysztof 29.04. - 20.20
Uki Ovaskainen IV. violin Rzechowska Magdalena 29.04. - 21.00
Uki Ovaskainen II.violin Rucińska Marcelina 30.04. - 10.00

 

Accompanist Category Name Date - Time
Gusztav Fenyő I. cello Volkov Erik 26.04. - 17.30
Gusztav Fenyő II.cello Körner Bastian 26.04. - 18.10
Gusztav Fenyő IV. cello Łyczba Aleksandra 27.04. - 09.30
Gusztav Fenyő IV. cello Skaruz Izabela  27.04. - 10.30
Gusztav Fenyő IV. cello Žáková Karolína 27.04. - 11.15
Gusztav Fenyő viola Tomczak Mateusz 27.04. - 13.15
Gusztav Fenyő cello II. round 27.04. - 18.00
Gusztav Fenyő cello II. round 27.04. - 19.00
Gusztav Fenyő cello II. round 27.04. - 19.40
Gusztav Fenyő cello II. round 28.04. - 09.30
Gusztav Fenyő I. violin Syguda Zoja 28.04. - 13.00
Gusztav Fenyő II.violin Jastrzębski Jan 28.04. - 14.00
Gusztav Fenyő I. violin Biała Liliana 28.04. - 15.00
Gusztav Fenyő viola II. round 28.04. - 18.00
Gusztav Fenyő IV. violin Owsiany Kamila 28.04. - 19.00
Gusztav Fenyő I. violin Woo Onyou  29.04. - 09.00
Gusztav Fenyő II.violin Patjanko Amanda 29.04. - 09.40
Gusztav Fenyő II.violin Marut Leon 29.04. - 10.20
Gusztav Fenyő I. violin Szacior Kamil 29.04. - 11.00
Gusztav Fenyő III. violin Murawska Aleksandra  29.04. - 18.00
Gusztav Fenyő III. violin Biegniewska Nicole 29.04. - 19.00
Gusztav Fenyő III. violin Kierzynkowska Anna 29.04. - 19.40
Gusztav Fenyő IV. violin Podorská Karolina 29.04. - 20.20
Gusztav Fenyő III. violin Drab Joachim 30.04. - 07.30
Gusztav Fenyő II.violin Rizzo Antonio 30.04. - 10.00
 
Accompanist Category Name Date - Time
Uki Ovaskainen II.violin Volkov Anton 28.04. - 09.00
Uki Ovaskainen II.violin Smajic Hana 28.04. - 09.40
Uki Ovaskainen I. violin Błazik Małgorzata 28.04. - 10.20
Uki Ovaskainen I. violin Jankowska Barbara 28.04. - 11.00
Uki Ovaskainen III. violin Pill Gabriela 28.04. - 11.40
Uki Ovaskinen IV. violin Toth Annika 28.04. - 12.20
Uki Ovaskainen II. violin Jastrzębski Jan 28.04. - 14.00
Uki Ovaskainen I. violin Cel Diana Viktoria 28.04. - 15.00
Uki Ovaskainen I. violin Linka Emilia 28.04. - 15.40
Uki Ovaskainen I. violin Gołdyn Lena 28.04. - 16.20
Uki Ovaskainen  IV. violin Szwedowska Paulina 28.04. - 18.30
Uki Ovaskainen III. violin Standnes Siri Solveig Yi 29.04. - 10.00
Uki Ovaskainen II.violin Yar Pinar 29.04. - cca 14.00
Uki Ovaskainen III. violin Kruczała Magdalena 29.04. - cca 15.00
Uki Ovaskainen IV. violin Kotarska Kaya 29.04. - cca 16.00
Uki Ovaskainen IV. violin Petrovic Stefan 29.04. - cca 17.00
Uki Ovaskainen IV. violin Kapsiak Maria 29.04. - cca 17.45
Uki Ovaskainen II.violin Thani Birolin 29.04. - 19.00
Uki Ovaskainen III. violin Gogolewski Sebastian 29.04. - 19.40
Uki Ovaskainen IV. violin Pietkiewicz Krzysztof 29.04. - 20.20
Uki Ovaskainen IV. violin Rzechowska Magdalena 29.04. - 21.00
Uki Ovaskainen II.violin Rucińska Marcelina 30.04. - 10.00

 

Accompanist Category Name Date - Time
Gusztav Fenyő I. cello Volkov Erik 26.04. - 17.30
Gusztav Fenyő II.cello Körner Bastian 26.04. - 18.10
Gusztav Fenyő IV. cello Łyczba Aleksandra 27.04. - 09.30
Gusztav Fenyő IV. cello Skaruz Izabela  27.04. - 10.30
Gusztav Fenyő IV. cello Žáková Karolína 27.04. - 11.15
Gusztav Fenyő viola Tomczak Mateusz 27.04. - 13.15
Gusztav Fenyő cello II. round 27.04. - 18.00
Gusztav Fenyő cello II. round 27.04. - 19.00
Gusztav Fenyő cello II. round 27.04. - 19.40
Gusztav Fenyő cello II. round 28.04. - 09.30
Gusztav Fenyő I. violin Syguda Zoja 28.04. - 13.00
Gusztav Fenyő II.violin Jastrzębski Jan 28.04. - 14.00
Gusztav Fenyő I. violin Biała Liliana 28.04. - 15.00
Gusztav Fenyő viola II. round 28.04. - 18.00
Gusztav Fenyő IV. violin Owsiany Kamila 28.04. - 19.00
Gusztav Fenyő I. violin Woo Onyou  29.04. - 09.00
Gusztav Fenyő II.violin Patjanko Amanda 29.04. - 09.40
Gusztav Fenyő II.violin Marut Leon 29.04. - 10.20
Gusztav Fenyő I. violin Szacior Kamil 29.04. - 11.00
Gusztav Fenyő III. violin Murawska Aleksandra  29.04. - 18.00
Gusztav Fenyő III. violin Biegniewska Nicole 29.04. - 19.00
Gusztav Fenyő III. violin Kierzynkowska Anna 29.04. - 19.40
Gusztav Fenyő IV. violin Podorská Karolina 29.04. - 20.20
Gusztav Fenyő III. violin Drab Joachim 30.04. - 07.30
Gusztav Fenyő II.violin Rizzo Antonio 30.04. - 10.00
 
 

 

Accompanist Category Name Date - Time
Uki Ovaskainen I. violin Błazik Małgorzata 28.04. - 09.00
Uki Ovaskainen II.violin Volkov Anton 28.04. - 09.40
Uki Ovaskainen II.violin Smajic Hana 28.04. - 10.20
Uki Ovaskainen I. violin Jankowska Barbara 28.04. - 11.00
Uki Ovaskainen III. violin Pill Gabriela 28.04. - 11.40
Uki Ovaskinen IV. violin Toth Annika 28.04. - 12.20
Uki Ovaskainen I. violin Cel Diana Viktoria 28.04. - 15.00
Uki Ovaskainen I. violin Linka Emilia 28.04. - 15.40
Uki Ovaskainen I. violin Gołdyn Lena 28.04. - 16.20
Uki Ovaskainen  IV. violin Szwedowska Paulina 28.04. - 18.30
Uki Ovaskainen III. violin Standnes Siri Solveig Yi 29.04. - 10.00
Uki Ovaskainen II.violin Yar Pinar 29.04. - cca 14.00
Uki Ovaskainen III. violin Kruczała Magdalena 29.04. - cca 15.00
Uki Ovaskainen IV. violin Kotarska Kaya 29.04. - cca 16.00
Uki Ovaskainen IV. violin Petrovic Stefan 29.04. - cca 17.00
Uki Ovaskainen IV. violin Kapsiak Maria 29.04. - cca 17.45
Uki Ovaskainen II.violin Thani Birolin 29.04. - 19.00
Uki Ovaskainen III. violin Gogolewski Sebastian 29.04. - 19.40
Uki Ovaskainen IV. violin Pietkiewicz Krzysztof 29.04. - 20.20
Uki Ovaskainen IV. violin Rzechowska Magdalena 29.04. - 21.00
Uki Ovaskainen II.violin Rucińska Marcelina 30.04. - 10.00

 

Accompanist Category Name Date - Time
Gusztav Fenyő I. cello Volkov Erik 26.04. - 17.30
Gusztav Fenyő II.cello Körner Bastian 26.04. - 18.10
Gusztav Fenyő IV. cello Łyczba Aleksandra 27.04. - 09.30
Gusztav Fenyő IV. cello Skaruz Izabela  27.04. - 10.30
Gusztav Fenyő IV. cello Žáková Karolína 27.04. - 11.15
Gusztav Fenyő viola Tomczak Mateusz 27.04. - 13.15
Gusztav Fenyő cello II. round 27.04. - 18.00
Gusztav Fenyő cello II. round 27.04. - 19.00
Gusztav Fenyő cello II. round 27.04. - 19.40
Gusztav Fenyő cello II. round 28.04. - 09.30
Gusztav Fenyő I. violin Syguda Zoja 28.04. - 13.00
Gusztav Fenyő II.violin Jastrzębski Jan 28.04. - 14.00
Gusztav Fenyő I. violin Biała Liliana 28.04. - 15.00
Gusztav Fenyő viola II. round 28.04. - 18.00
Gusztav Fenyő IV. violin Owsiany Kamila 28.04. - 19.00
Gusztav Fenyő I. violin Woo Onyou  29.04. - 09.00
Gusztav Fenyő II.violin Patjanko Amanda 29.04. - 09.40
Gusztav Fenyő II.violin Marut Leon 29.04. - 10.20
Gusztav Fenyő I. violin Szacior Kamil 29.04. - 11.00
Gusztav Fenyő III. violin Murawska Aleksandra  29.04. - 18.00
Gusztav Fenyő III. violin Biegniewska Nicole 29.04. - 19.00
Gusztav Fenyő III. violin Kierzynkowska Anna 29.04. - 19.40
Gusztav Fenyő IV. violin Podorská Karolina 29.04. - 20.20
Gusztav Fenyő III. violin Drab Joachim 30.04. - 07.30
Gusztav Fenyő II.violin Rizzo Antonio 30.04. - 10.00
 

 

Information for competitors:

 

Place of competition

Hotel Park****

Radlinského 21

Dolný Kubín

GPS: 49.209584, 19.2931384

Parking in the city center is at charge.

Orientation in hotel will be identified by marks/arrows on the floor.

Accreditation of competitors: in the Lounge near the Hotel reception.

It is needed to be accredited 1 hour before start of your category.

Piano accompaniment for competition will be in marked rooms.

Rehearsal will run according to schedule

!!! Do not forget to take your notes for piano accompaniment. !!!

 The competition will take place in Small Congress Hall of the Hotel.

It is a room for 60 persons with stage 4x6 m, piano Steinway & sons.

 

Acoustic rehearsals will be possible in exact terms for 3 minutes for the competitor.

Acoustic rehearsals will start on April 27. 2017 from 07.30 AM. Other days will be acoustic rehearsals according to the time schedule.

Backstage for competitors is in Big Congress Hall (near Small Congress Hall).

Live stream of competition will be on www.talentsforeurope.eu

Video from the competition will be possible to buy at Information point in Big Congress Hall of the hotel.

Photos from the competition will be possible to order and buy at Information point in Big Congress Hall of the hotel.

 Contacts:

Leonard Vajdulák – director of competition        tel. +421 905 940 348

Petra Jakubjaková – manager of competition     tel. +421 910 510 583

Zuzana Vajduláková – manager assistant         tel. +421 918 827 737

PROGRAMME COMPETITION

Saturday April 27th, 2019

08.00 registration of competitors

Small Congress Hall Hotel PARK****

09.00    I. cat. cello - Final of the competition

10.30 III. cat. cello – 1st round

14.00  II. cat. cello – 1st round

15.00 Annouocement of the results I. cat. cello

15.30 IV. cat. cello – 1st round

Sunday April 28th, 2019

08.00 registration of competitors

Small Congress Hall Hotel PARK****

09.00  I. cat. chamber play - duo, trio

10.00  I. cat. chamber play - quartet

11.00 viola - 1st round

13.00 Final of the competition

 II. cat. cello

III. cat. cello

IV. cat. cello

Congress Hall Hotel PARK****.

Annouocement of the results

(appr. 1 hour after the end of the last catefory)

chamber play I. cat. duo, trio, I. cat. quartet

II., III., IV. cat. cello

Monday April 29th, 20198

8.00 registration of competitors

Small Congress Hall Hotel PARK****

09.00  II. cat. chamber play - duo, trio

10.00  II. cat. chamber play - quartet

11.15  viola – Final of the competition

13.30 I. cat. violin - Final of the competition

Congress Hall Hotel PARK****

Annouocement of the results

 (appr. 1 hour after the end of the last catefory)

chamber play II. cat. duo, trio, II. cat. quartet

viola, I. cat. violin

Tuesday April 30th, 2019

7.30 registration of competitors

Small Congress Hall Hotel PARK****

08.30  III. cat. violin - 1. round

13.30   II. cat. violin - 1. round

17.00  IV. cat. violin - 1. round

Wednesday May 1st, 2019

Small Congress Hall Hotel PARK****

8.30 FINAL of the competition

II. cat. violin

III. cat. violin

IV. cat. violin

Congress Hall Hotel PARK****

Annouocement of the results

(appr. 2 hours after the end of the last catefory)

II. cat. violin, III. cat. violin, IV. cat. violin

Repertoire for 23rd Talents for Europe 2019

A. SOLO PLAY                                                                                                                                                                                      

VIOLIN

1st category – year of birth 2009 and younger

A single round competition

Optional repertoire lasting up to 8 min.

2nd category – year of birth 2006 and younger

I. round: Fritz Kreisler -  Sicilienne and Rigaudon in the Style of Francoeur

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 10 min.

3rd category – year of birth 2003 and younger

I. round: Niccolò Paganini - Cantabile, MS 109, op. 17

                Henryk Wieniawski - Etude - Caprice Op. 18, No. 4

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

4th category – year of birth 1999 and younge

I. round: Eugène Ysaÿe - Mazurka No.3, op. 11

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

VIOLA

year of birth 1999 and younge

I. round: Henri  Vieuxtemps - Capriccio, Op.55

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

CELLO

1st category – year of birth 2009 and younger

A single round competition

Optional repertoire lasting up to 8 min.

2nd category – year of birth 2006 and younger

I. round: Daniel van Goens - Scherzo op.12

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 8 min.

3rd category – year of birth 2003  and younger

I. round: J. Baptiste Bréval - Sonata op.12 No.5 G major – Adagio molto cantabile, Rondo

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

4th category –  year of birth 1999 and younger

I. round: Pietro Antonio Locatelli - Sonata D major Adagio, Minuetto - without repetition                    

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

 

B. CHAMBER PLAY

1st category – string duo, trio - year of birth 2003 and younger

Optional repertoire lasting up to 10 min.

2nd category – string duo, trio - year of birth 1999 and younger

Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

1st category – string quartets - year of birth 2003 and younger

Optional repertoire lasting up to 10 min.

2nd category  – string quartets - year of birth 1997 and younger

Optional repertoire lasting up to 15 min.

 

Dear competitors, please, send us your photo to the bulletin. Deadline March 31st 2019

Change of repertoire, accompanist - deadline March 25th 2019

You can change your repertoire for competition till March 25th 2019, just fill in this form.

2018

Official results / Oficiálne výsledky (2018)

Category Name Accompanist Date - Time
III. cello Janosik Melía T. Matis 26.04. - 16.15
I. cello Midor Fryderyk T. Matis 26.04. - 17.00
II. cello Gwardyś Kaja  T. Matis 26.04. - 17.40
II. cello Avila Ingemann Anoushka Leise T. Matis 26.04. - 18.20
II. cello Krawczewska Monika T. Matis 26.04. -  19.00
II. cello Prins Amy T. Matis 27.04. - 08.30

Category Name Accompanist Date - Time
I. violin Borchardt Diana I. Sabová 28.04. - 14.00
I. violin Bildik Ecmel Nevâ I. Sabová 28.04. - 14.40
I. violin Solskyy Oleksandr I. Sabová 28.04. - 15.20
I. violin Borecka Violetta I. Sabová 28.04. - 16.00
I. violin Borek Stanisław Neel  I. Sabová 28.04. - 16.40
IV. cello Sladkomedov Anton I. Sabová 28.04. - 17.20
I. violin Pochebut Margarita I. Sabová 28.04. - 18.00
IV. cello Bence Temesvári I. Sabová 28.04. - 18.40

Category Name Accompanist Date - Time
II. violin Ainan Taufik Sufiya  M. Arendárik 28.04. - 09.00
II. violin Hansen Sigrid Loekke Hell M. Arendárik 28.04. - 09.40
II. violin Teilmann Selma M. Arendárik 28.04. - 10.20
II. violin Prins Chloe M. Arendárik 28.04. - 11.00
IV. violin Jarguz Veronika  M. Arendárik 28.04. - 11.40
II. violin Plakhtsinska Sophia M. Arendárik 28.04. - 12.20
IV. violin Kustitska Valeriia M. Arendárik 28.04. - 17.00
viola Lewicka Karina M. Arendárik 28.04. - 17.40
IV. violin Skibiński Bartosz M. Arendárik 28.04. - 18.20


Category Name Accompanist Date - Time
II. violin Pęgier Emilia  T. Nemec 28.04. - 14.00
III. violin Chub Katherine T. Nemec 28.04. - 14.40
III. violin Wojciechowska Natalia T. Nemec 28.04. - 15.20
III. violin Paetzold Valentina T. Nemec 28.04. - 16.20
 viola Drozdowski Paweł T. Nemec 28.04. - 17.00
 viola Purzycki Patryk T. Nemec 28.04. - 17.40
 viola Turok Julia T. Nemec 28.04. - 18.20
 viola Tomczak Mateusz T. Nemec 28.04. - 19.00
Category Name Accompanist Date - Time
III. violin Noskova Maria  T. Nemec 29.04. - 10.00
II. violin Olesik Zofia T. Nemec 29.04. - 17.00
III. violin Jaworski Artur T. Nemec 29.04. - 17.40
III. violin Auer Katharina T. Nemec 29.04. - 18.20
III. violin Mráček Kristian T. Nemec 29.04. - 19.00
II. violin Mutavdzic Lazar T. Nemec 29.04. - 19.40

Category Name Accompanist Date - Time
IV. violin Liendl Catharina  M. Arendárik 29.04. - 10.00
II. violin Gybel Annissa M. Arendárik 29.04. - 13.30
IV. violin Dostál Martin M. Arendárik 29.04. - 16.00
IV. violin Rzechowska Magdalena M. Arendárik 28.04. - 16.40
IV. violin Vítečková Kateřina M. Arendárik 29.04. - 17.20
IV. violin Correa Filho Ocimar Cassio M. Arendárik 29.04. - 18.00
IV. violin Dósa Csenge M. Arendárik 29.04. - 18.40
IV. violin Mutavdzic Tadija M. Arendárik 29.04. - 19.20
IV. violin Kozlova Patricie M. Arendárik 29.04. - 20.30

 

JURY:

President of the Jury:

Michalica Peter - violin, Slovakia

The jury members:

Áscne Szily Eva – violin, Hungary

Fagler Dominika – violin, Austria

Futorská Lidiya - violin, Ukraine

Glasnáková Květa - cello, Slovakia

Hausenplas Pjotr - cello, Poland

Khorovets Serhiy - conductor, Ukraine

Komoňko Dmytro - viola, Ukraine

Kopelman Jozef - violin, Slovakia

Kuzník Vítezslav - violin, Czech Republic

Mucha Stanislav - violin, Slovakia

Prochác Eugen - cello, Slovakia

Eliseu Silva - violin, conductor, Portugal

Szczepanowska Magdalena - violin, Poland

Aleksandra Szwejkowska-Belica – violin, Poland

Tareila Arvids - cello, Latvia

Vlachová Dana - violin, Czech Republic

Bohdan Warchal ml. – violin, Slovakia

 

Information for competitors:

 

Place of competition 

Hotel Park****

Radlinského 21

Dolný Kubín

GPS: 49.209584, 19.2931384

 

Parking in the city center is at charge.

Orientation in hotel will be identified by marks/arrows on the floor.

 

Accreditation of competitors: in the Lounge near the Hotel reception.

It is needed to be accredited 1 hour before start of your category.

 

Piano accompaniment for competition

will be in marked rooms.

Rehearsal will run according to schedule

!!! Do not forget to take your notes for piano accompaniment. !!!

 

The competition will take place in Small Congress Hall of the Hotel.

It is a room for 60 persons with stage 4x6 m, piano Steinway & sons.

 

Acoustic rehearsals will be possible in exact terms for 3 minutes for the competitor.

Acoustic rehearsals will start on April 27. 2017 from 8 AM. Other days will be acoustic rehearsals according to the time schedule.

 

Backstage for competitors is in Big Congress Hall (near Small Congress Hall).

Training classes will be in Elementary School of Arts of P. M. Bohúň, ul. Matúškova 1632/5, there are five training classes

GPS: 49.205738,19.297936, it is about 500 m away from the hotel.

Music school will be open 28.-30. May from 9 AM till 2 PM.

 

Live stream of competition will be on www.talentsforeurope.eu

Video from the competition will be possible to buy at Information point in Big Congress Hall of the hotel.

Photos from the competition will be possible to order and buy at Information point in Big Congress Hall of the hotel.

 

 Contacts:

 

Leonard Vajdulák – director of competition        tel. +421 905 940 348

Petra Vajduláková – manager of competition     tel. +421 910 510 583

Zuzana Vajduláková – manager assistant         tel. +421 918 827 737

Michal Janiga – director of music schol             tel. +421 907 416 123

 

Repertoire for 22nd Talents for Europe 2018

A. SOLO PLAY

VIOLIN

1st category – year of birth 2008 and younger

A single round competition

Optional repertoire lasting up to 8 min.

2nd category – year of birth 2005 and younger

I. round: J.H.Fiocco: Allegro

               F.Schubert de Dresden: L´abeille    

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 10 min.

3rd category – year of birth 2002 and younger

I. round: E. Elgar: Salut d´amour op.12

               Fr.Kreisler: Variations on a Theme by Corelli in the Style of Tartini

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

4th category – year of birth 1998 and younge

I. round: L.de Saint Lubin: Grand Caprice op.42 no.1

              O. Nováček: Perpetuum mobile       

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

VIOLA

year of birth 1998 and younge

I. round: B. Campagnoli - Caprice No. 17 op. 22

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

CELLO

1st category – year of birth 2008  and younger

A single round competition

Optional repertoire lasting up to 8 min.

2nd category – year of birth 2005 and younger

A single round competition

David Popper:  Gavotte No 2, Op. 23 in D Major

 + Optional repertoire lasting up to 8 min.

3rd category – year of birth 2002  and younger

I. round: Carl Stamitz: Concerto No 2 in A Major – I. Mov.

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

4th category –  year of birth 1998 and younger

I. round: Giuseppe Valentini:  Sonata in E Major, Op. 8 – I., II.  Mov.                      

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

B. CHAMBER PLAY

1st category – string duo, trio - year of birth 2002 and younger

Optional repertoire lasting up to 10 min.

2nd category – string duo, trio - year of birth 1998 and younger

Optional repertoire lasting up to 12 min.

1st category – string quartets - year of birth 2002 and younger

Optional repertoire lasting up to 10 min.

2nd category  – string quartets - year of birth 1995 and younger

Optional repertoire lasting up to 15 min.

2 0 1 7

NEWS 2017

Information:

 

Place of competition

 

Hotel Park****

Radlinského 21

Dolný Kubín

GPS: 49.209584, 19.2931384

 

Parking in the city center is at charge.

Orientation in hotel will be identified by marks/arrows on the floor.

 

Accreditation of competitors: in the Lounge near the Hotel reception.

It is needed to be accredited 1 hour before start of your category.

 

Piano accompaniment for competition

will be in the room on ground floor of the hotel from April 27. 2016 from 11 AM.

The exact time of rehearsal will be managed with the accompanist at the place.

!!! Do not forget to take your notes for piano accompaniment. !!!

 

Contact:

Matej Arendárik   Tel.: +421 944 637 283

Ladislav Fančovič Tel.: +421 905 743 303

Tomáš Matis         Tel.: +421 944 976 049

 

 

The competition will take place in Small Congress Hall of the Hotel.

It is a room for 60 persons with stage 4x6 m, piano YAMAHA.

 

Acoustic rehearsals will be possible in exact terms for 3 minutes for the competitor.

Acoustic rehearsals will start on April 27. 2017 from 10 AM. Other days will be acoustic rehearsals according to the time schedule.

 

Backstage for competitors is in Big Congress Hall (near Small Congress Hall).

Training classes will be in Elementary School of Arts of P. M. Bohúň, ul. Matúškova 1632/5,

GPS: 49.205738,19.297936, it is about 500 m away from the hotel.

Music school will be opened everyday from 7 AM till 7 PM.

 

Live stream of competition will be on www.talentsforeurope.eu

Video from the competition will be possible to buy at Information point in Big Congress Hall of the hotel.

Photos from the competition will be possible to order and buy at Information point in Big Congress Hall of the hotel.

 

 Contacts:

 

Leonard Vajdulák – director of competition        tel. +421 905 940 348

Petra Vajduláková – manager of competition     tel. +421 910 510 583

Zuzana Vajduláková – manager assistant         tel. +421 918 827 737

Michal Janiga – director of music schol             tel. +421 907 416 123

JURY:

President of the Jury:

Michalica Peter - violin, Slovakia

The jury members:

Bogdan Ján - cello, Slovakia

Futorská Lidiya - violin, Ukraine

Glasnáková Květa - cello, Slovakia

Hausenplas Pjotr - cello, Poland

Karlíková Mária - violin, Slovakia

Khorovets Serhiy - conductor, Ukraine

Komoňko Dmytro - viola, Ukraine

Kopelman Jozef - violin, Slovakia

Kuzník Vítezslav - violin, Czech Republic

Mucha Stanislav - violin, Slovakia

Prochác Eugen - cello, Slovakia

Eliseu Silva - violin, conductor, Portugal

Jana Spálová – viola, Slovakia

Szczepanowska Magdalena - violin, Poland

Aleksandra Szwejkowska-Belica – violin, Poland

Tareila Arvids - cello, Latvia

Vlachová Dana - violin, Czech Republic

Bohdan Warchal ml. – violin, Slovakia

Programme of competition

April  27th 2017

13.00  I. category  cello

14.30 II. category cello

Announcement of the results:  I., II. category cello

April  28th 2017

08.30 III. category cello - 1. round

10.15   I. category string duo, trio

           I. category string quartet

11.30  II. category string duo, trio

13.30 II. category string quartet

15.00 viola - 1. round

16.00 III. category cello – Finals

Announcement of the results: Chamber play category, III. category cello

April  29th 2017

08.30 IV. category cello - 1. round

11.30 I. category  violin

15.00  viola - Finals

??.??  IV. category  cello  - Finals

Announcement of the results: I. category  violin, viola, IV. category cello

April  30th 2017

08.30 II. category violin - 1. round

11.00 III. category  violin  - 1. round

15.00 IV. category violin - 1. round

May 1st 2017

08.30 II. category violin – Finals

??.?? III. category violin – Finals

??.?? IV. category violin - Finals

Announcement of the results: II., III., IV. category  violin

Information

Dear competitors,

here are some useful information for you:

 

Place of competition

Hotel Park****

Radlinského 21

Dolný Kubín

GPS: 49.209584, 19.2931384

Parking: in front of the hotel is paid parking, near the hotel is free parking.

Orientation in hotel will be identified by marks/arrows on the floor.

Accreditation of competitors: in the Lounge near the Hotel reception.

It is needed to be accredited 1 hour before start of your category.

Piano accompaniment for competition for cellists

– Ladislav Fančovič (Tel.: +421 905 743 303)

will be in the room on ground floor of the hotel from April 27. 2016 from 4 PM.

Piano accompaniment for competition for violinists 

- Ladislav Fančovič (Tel.: +421 905 743 303)

- Matej Arendárik (Tel.: +421 944 637 283)

will be in the room on ground floor of the hotel from April 29. 2016 from 11 AM.

The competition will take place in Small Congress Hall of the Hotel.

It is a room for 60 persons with stage 4x6 m, piano YAMAHA.

Acoustic rehearsals will be possible in exact terms for 3 minutes for the competitor.

Acoustic rehearsals will be on April 27. 2016 from 6 PM, April 28. 2016 from 7:30 AM.

Backstage for competitors is in Big Congress Hall (near Small Congress Hall).

Training classes will be in Elementary School of Arts of P. M. Bohúň, ul. Matúškova 1632/5,

GPS: 49.205738,19.297936, it is about 500 m away from the hotel.

Music school will be opened everyday from 7 AM till 7 PM.

Live stream of competition will be on www.talentsforeurope.eu

Video from the competition will be possible to buy at information point Big Congress Hall of the hotel.

Photos from the competition will be possible to order and buy at information point Big Congress Hall of the hotel.

 

Contacts:

Leonard Vajdulák – director of competition, tel. +421 905 940 348

Petra Vajduláková – manager of competition, tel. +421 910 510 583

Zuzana Vajduláková –manager assistant tel. +421 918 827 737

Michal Janiga – director of music school tel. +421 907 416 123

 

News 2016

Main organiser:        Coorganiser: