Saturday's official results


1st category string duets, trios

1st prize Violin Duo Poland
  Franciszek Harabasz, Artur Lenczowski
2nd prize Violin Trio Dansk Suzuki Institut Denmark
  Hansen Sigrid Løkke Hell, Ainan Taufik Sufiya, Teilmann Selma 
2nd prize Cello duo Poland
  Kamińska Karolina, Lalek Ursula
2nd prize Cello duo Poland
  Szczesna Hanna, Michalska Hanna 
3rd prize Violin Duo Ukraine
  Amstibovskyi Oleksandr, Amstibovska Kateryna
3rd prize Violin duo Poland
  Liley Adam, Wiedrycka Natalia
4th prize Cello duo Ukraine
  Malyk Andriy, Karpa Volodymyr
4th prize String Trio Poland
  Pęgier Emilia, Gogolewski Sebastian, Szewczak Emilia 
4th prize Prins Duo United Kingdom
  Prins Amy, Prins Chloe 
Honorable mention Cello Duo - Joma Cello Poland
  Balicka Joanna, Hornik Maria 
Honorable mention Violin Duo Poland
  Pill Gabriela, Halicki Marek
Honorable mention Violin Duo Poland
  Sowa Hanna, Sobczyk Zofia

1st category string quartets

1st prize Violin Quartet Poland
  Liley Adam
Wiedrycka Natalia
Sobczyk Zofia
Sowa Hanna
2nd prize String Quartet Poland
  Dobosz Katarzyna
Tylek  Kamila
Tylek Katarzyna
Gorczyca Patrycja  

2nd category string quartets

2nd prize String Quartet - Appodelica Poland
  Frach Maksymilian
Marks Karolina
Tasarz Beata
Nieborak Hanna
2nd prize Borsányi Quartet Slovakia
  Tarkayová Emma
Michálik Lukáš
Borsányi Boris
Rácz Levente
3rd prize Violin Quartet Slovakia
  Kurajdová Anežka
Lakoštíková Lujza
Lakoštíková Dorka
Žmijáková Anna
Honorable mention String Quartet Slovakia
  Klimantová Zuzana
Pálková Petra
Husár Matúš
Vanáková Katarína 

3rd category cello

1st prize Balog Nella Hungary
2nd prize Strusiński Szymon Poland
2nd prize Vocetková Johanna Czech Republic
3rd prize Forgó Boglárka Hungary
3rd prize Chmielewska Amelia Zofia Poland
4th prize Konstantynowicz Zuzanna Poland
4th prize Radva László Hungary
4th prize Urban Tomáš Czech Republic
Honorable mention I. Trávníčková Natálie Czech Republic
Honorable mention II. Prajzner Maja Poland

 

Prize for the Best Teacher
István Varga Hungary
Anna Podhajska Poland
Magdalena Krzyżak-Türschmid Poland
 
The prize for performance of work by the 20th and 21st century composer
Cello duo Poland
Kamińska Karolina
Lalek Ursula
R. Twardowski: Choral music
 
Balog Nella Hungary
D. Shostakovich: Concerto No. 1 mov. 1
 
The prize for performance of work by Slovak composer
Violin Quartet Slovakia
Kurajdová Anežka
Lakoštíková Lujza
Lakoštíková Dorka
Žmijáková Anna
M. Betko: 4 in 1
 
The prize for the Best Accompanist
Kálmán Kovács Hungary

 

Main organiser:        Coorganiser: