II. violin

2nd category – year of birth 2002 and younger

I.round: Ch. Dancla: Air Varié on a Theme by V. Bellini  op.89 No.3                                     

II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 10 min.

 

Adamczyk Dominika      2003      PL          

POSM I st. im. E. Młynarskiego Warszawa          

Pedagogue:  Ewa Kowar-Mikołajczyk

Accompanist:  Jolanta Adamska              

A. Dvořák: Lullaby;

Ch. de Bériot: Concerto Nº 9 in A minor Op. 104, Mov. I;

H. Wieniawski: Obertas in G major        

 

Aksentowicz Julia           2002      PL          

PSM im. G. Bacewicz w Nowej Soli        

Pedagogue:  Beata Gołemberska          

Accompanist:  Alicja Aksentowicz          

D. Kabalevsky: Concerto in C major Op. 48 Mov. I;

I. Paderewski - S.Barcewicz: Melody     

 

Baltaza Gabriela              2003      PL          

Szkoła Muzyczna I st. Wieliczka

Pedagogue:  Bogusława Ziegelheim     

Accompanist:  Magdalena Lewandowska           

A. Vivaldi: The Four Seasons - Spring;

R. Twardowski: Oberek

               

Bilichenko Dana              2003      UA        

Lviv Specialized Music Boarding School                

Pedagogue:  Marko Komonko 

Accompanist:  Natalia Vakula   

P. de Sarasate:  Introduction and Tarantella Op.43         

 

Bubancová Naďa             2002      CZ          

ZUŠ B. Martinů Havířov               

Pedagogue:  Marta Bystroňová              

Accompanist:  Jaša Karel            

Ch. de Bériot: Concerto Nº 1 Op.16, Mov. I        

 

Butrynska Oksana           2003      UA        

Lviv Secondary Specialized Musik Boarding School         

Pedagogue:  Mariya Hereha     

Accompanist:  Mariya Lushchyk              

Fr. Drdla: Carmen Fantasy          

 

Drab Joachim    2003      PL          

PSM I st. im. F. Chopina Krynica-Zdrój  

Pedagogue:  Katarzyna Główczyk          

Accompanist:  Bożena Pańszczyk           

G. F. Händel: Sonata Nº 4 in D major, Mov.  Affettuoso,  Allegro;

W. Kroll: Banjo and fiddle           

 

Gierek Maria    2004      PL          

Szkoła Muzyczna I stopnia w Wieliczce

Pedagogue:  Maria Sobeńko                    

Accompanist:  

R. Twardowski: Oberek;

 A. Vivaldi: Concert in A minor Op.3 Nº 6             

 

Charmuszko Julia            2004      PL          

OSM I i II st. im. F. Nowowiejskiego Gdańsk      

Pedagogue:  Jolanta Mikolajczyk            

Accompanist:  Krystyna Stojek

Ch. de Bériot: Concerto Nº 9 in A minor Op. 104, Mov. I              

Jasanská Hana  2002      CZ          

ZUŠ J. Kociana Ústí nad Orlicí    

Pedagogue:  Miluše Barvínková              

Accompanist:  Věra Němcová  

F. Drdla: Serenada in A major Op.10;

A. Zarzycki: Mazurek Op. 26      

 

Jirsová Barbora                                2003      CZ          

ZUŠ Náchod      

Pedagogue:  Ladislav Michal     

Accompanist:  Olena Ivanenko

J. B. Accolay: Concerto in A minor, Mov.I            

 

Jugasova Veronika         2004      CZ          

ZUS Praha 4 Jižní Město

Pedagogue:  Dana Vlachova

Accompanist:  Martina Hajkova              

Ch. de Bériot: Scene de Ballet  

 

Kościelska Laura              2004      PL          

Szkoła Muzyczna w Wieliczce   

Pedagogue:  Maria Sobeńko    

Accompanist:  Magdalena Lewandowska-Kadłuczka    

H. Wieniawski: Chanson Polonaise;

Ch. Dancla: Concert solo Nº 2   

 

Kovács Sára        2002      H            

Tóth Aladár Zeneiskola Budapest           

Pedagogue:  Ácsné Szily Éva     

Accompanist:  Arató Ágnes       

F. Drdla: Carmen Fantasy Op. 66             

 

Lichá Anna         2002      CZ          

ZUŠ Police nad Metují  

Pedagogue:  Ladislav Michal     

Accompanist:  Olena Ivanenko

C. Saint -Saëns: Introduction and rondo capriccioso Op.28         

 

Petráš Patrik     2002      SK          

ZUŠ J. Kresánka Bratislava          

Pedagogue:  Jana Spálová         

Accompanist:  Iveta Majláthová             

G. Pugnani - F. Kreisler: Preludium - Allegro;

Ch.de Bériot: Concerto Nº 7  in G Major Op. 76 Mov.I  

 

Pióro Emilia       2002      PL          

PSM I st. im. F. Chopina Krynica-Zdrój  

Pedagogue:  Katarzyna Główczyk          

Accompanist:  Bożena Pańszczyk           

Ch. de Bériot: Concerto Nº 9 in A minor Op. 104 Mov. I;

E. Młynarski: Polonaise Op. 4   

 

Plyska Nazar      2004      UA        

POSM I st. im. E. lłynarskiego w ZPSM Nr 1 w Warszawie            

Pedagogue:  Ewa Kowar -Mikolajczyk  

Accompanist:  Anna Misior        

N. Nyzhankiwsky: Kolomyika;

F. Kreisler: Andantino in the Style of Martini;

H. Wieniawski: Dudziarz Op.19 Nº 2       

 

Rubizhna Daria 2002      UA        

Lviv secondary specialized music boarding school named S.Krushelnytska         

Pedagogue:  Oksana Tsap          

Accompanist:  Natal'ya Vakula

G.Tartini: Variations on a theme of Corelli;

A.Glazunov: Thinking;

С. Cui: Continuous movement

 

Strużyńska Joanna          2003      PL          

Szkola Muzyczna I st. w Świątnikach Górnych   

Pedagogue:  Bogusława Ziegelheim     

Accompanist:  Sabina Krzywicka             

A. Vivaldi: Concerto in G major Op.3 Nº 3 Mov. I;

M. Popławski: Polonaise            

 

Szczygielska Karina        2003      PL          

OSM I i II st. im. K. Szymanowskiego we Wrocławiu      

Pedagogue:  Aneta Olszewska                                

Accompanist:  

M. P. Musorgskij: Hopak;

A. Komarowski: Concerto in E minor, Mov.I      

 

Štefanicová Magdaléna               2002     SK          

ZUŠ J. Kresánka Bratislava          

Pedagogue:  Jana Spálová         

Accompanist:  Alena Hučková  

W. A. Mozart: Concerto in G major KV 216, Mov.I;

P.de Sarasate: Malaguena Op.21 Nº 1  

 

Ter-Sarkisova Eva           2003      LV          

Central music school of Moscow state conservatory; E.Darzinsh music secondary school Riga Pedagogue:  G.Turchaninova, N.Sarkisyan                      

Accompanist:  

H.Wieniawski: Scherzo-Tarantelle Op.16;

A. Glazunov: Grand adagio from "Raymonda" Op.57    

 

Tomczuk Paulina Helena            2002      PL          

PSM  I i II st. im. M. Karłowicza w Zielonej Górze            

Pedagogue:  Anna Tułasiewicz - Jęczała              

Accompanist:  Natalia Tomczuk               

F. Kreisler: Caprice Viennois Op.2; 

K. Szymanowski: Roksana's song            

 

Tylek Kamila     2004      PL          

Szkoła Muzyczna I st. w Świątnikach Górnych  

Pedagogue:  Bogusława Ziegelheim     

Accompanist:  Sabina Krzywicka             

A. Vivaldi: Concerto in A minor Op.3 Nº 6 Mov.I;

A.Curci: Ciarda 

 

Virág Ivan           2002      SK          

SZUŠ K. Pappovej Mužla             

Pedagogue:  Alexander Rikoň  

Accompanist:  Brigitta Rózsár   

J. Massenet: Thais Meditation;

N. Paganini: CapriccioNº 20        

 

Výbohová Martina         2002      SK          

ZUŠ J. Kresánka Bratislava          

Pedagogue:  Ľudovít Satury      

Accompanist:  Zita Slávičková   

A. Komarovskij: Concerto in E monor  Mov.I;  B. Martinů: Arabeska Nº 4          

 

Wojciechowska Natalia               2003      PL          

PSM I st. im. W. Lutosławskiego w Zambrowie

Pedagogue:  Beata Stankiewicz              

Accompanist:  Adam Januszkiewicz       

A. Andrzejowski:  Burlesque; 

D. Kabalevsky: Concerto in C major Op. 48 Mov.I           

 

Wójcik Barbara                2003      PL          

PSM I st. im. R. Twardowskiego w Puławach     

Pedagogue: Wieslaw Bednarz                           

Accompanist:  

H. Wieniawski : The Piper Op.19 Nº 2;
R. Twardowski: Oberek

 

Main organiser:        Coorganiser: