IV. violin

Albert Julianna 1997      Hungary

Liszt Ferenc Academy of Music

Pedagogue: Eszter Perényi

Accompanist:

F. Mendelssohn Bartholdi: Concert E minor op. 64 Mov.I

Bubancová Věra              1999      Czech Republic

Janáčkova konzervatoř Ostrava

Pedagogue: Alžběta Falcníková

Accompanist: Jiří Janík

H. Wieniawski: Concerto No. 2 D minor Mov. II, III

Dulanská Liliana               1998      Slovakia

Pražská konzervatoř Praha

Pedagogue: Jindřich Pazdera

Accompanist: Matej Arendárik

F. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Concerto in E minor op. 64 Mov.I 

Dulęba Zuzanna              1997      Poland

Akademia Muzyczna Krakow

Pedagogue: Magdalena Szczepanowska

Accompanist: Ladislav Fancovic

P. de Sarasate: Faust Fantasy

Ferreiram Catarina         1997      Portugal

Universidade de Aveiro

Pedagogue: André Fonseca

Accompanist: Matej Arendárik

F. Waxman: Carmen Fantasie
J. Fonseca e Costa: Retorno for violin solo

Gadzina Marta  1999      Poland

PÓSM II st. im. Fryderyka Chopina Krakow

Pedagogue: Antoni Cofalik

Accompanist:

J. S. Bach: Partita No. 2 D minor - Sarabanda, Giga

W. Lutosławski: Subito

Juriševič Maj     2000      Slovenia

Konservatorij za glasbo in balet Ljubljana

Pedagogue: Volodja Balžalorsky

Accompanist: Ladislav Fančovič

F. Mendelssohn Bartholdi: Concert E minor op. 64 Mov.I

KowalczykBartosz           2000      Poland

Complex of State Music Schools no 4, Warsaw

Pedagogue: Jan Stanienda, Magdalena Specjał

Accompanist: Ladislav Fančovič

H. Wieniawski: Concerto No.I  op.14 Mov.I

Kozlova Patricie               1998      Czech Republic 

Pražská konzervatoř Praha

Pedagogue: Dana Vlachová

Accompanist: Ladislav Fančovič

E.Lalo: Symphonie Espagnole Mov.I

Masojídková     Anna     1997      Czech Republic

Hudební a taneční fakulta Akademie múzických umění Praha

Pedagogue: Ivan Štraus

Accompanist:

H. Wieniawski: Theme original varié op.15

Mikula Sofiya    2000      Ukraine

Lviv music boarding school im. S. Krushelnytskoyi

Pedagogue: Lidiya Futorska

Accompanist: Oksana Lytvynenko

J. Sibelius: Concerto in D minor op.47

Pietkiewicz Krzysztof     1999      Poland

Jozef Elsner Secondary Music School

Pedagogue: Agnieszka Cypryk

Accompanist:

P. de Sarasate: Carmen Fantasy op.25

Podorska Karolina           1999      Poland

ZPSM im. St. Moniuszki Bielsko-Biała

Pedagogue: Józef Iwanowicz

Accompanist: Małgorzata Pieniążek

H. Wieniawski: Caprice La Cadenze op. 10 nr 7

K. Szymanowski: Mythes: La Fontaine d'Arethus op. 30 No. 1

Fr. Kreisler: Recitativo and Scherzo Caprice op. 6

Saviuk Bohdana               1997      Ukraine

Lviv National Music Academy of M.Lysenko

Pedagogue: Lidia Shutko

Accompanist: Zenovia Danchak

N. Paganini: La Campanella

P. Sarasate: Habanera

Silva Daniel         1998      Portugal

ESMAE - Escola Superior de Música e Artes do Espetáculo

Pedagogue: Radú Ungereanu

Accompanist:

F. Mendelssohn Bartholdi: Concerto in E minor, Op. 64

Stoiljković Milica              2000      Serbia

School for musically gifted children Ćuprija

Pedagogue: Dragutin Mladenović

Accompanist: Ladislav Fančovič

H. Vieuxtemps: Concerto No. 4 Mov. II, IV

Suska Adam       2000      Poland

NISM II st. Instytut Suzuki Gdańsk

Pedagogue: Anna Podhajska

Accompanist:

J. S. Bach: Sonate III BWV 1005 - Adagio, Fuge

Tyrek Aleksandra            1999      Poland

ZSM im. M. J. Żebrowskiego Częstochow

Pedagogue: Elżbieta Urbańska

Accompanist: Urszula Ledwoń

H. Wieniawski: Polonaise Brillante D major

S. Prokofiew:  Sonata op.115 Mov.I

Udicki Stefanija                2000      Serbia

School for musically gifted children Ćuprija

Pedagogue: Milica Mladenović

Accompanist: Ladislav Fančovič

E. Ysaye: Sonata No. 3 in D minor  op. 27. Ballade

Wójcik Małgorzata         1997      Poland

The Stanislaw Moniuszko Academy of Music in Gdansk

Pedagogue: Anna Wandtke-Wypych

Accompanist: Ladislav Fancovic

C. Saint-Saëns : Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso
 

 

Main organiser:        Coorganiser: