IV. cello

Braun Márton   1997      Hungary

Hochschule für Musik Franz Liszt Weimar

Pedagogue: Maria-Luise Leihenseder-Ewald    

Accompanist:

J. Haydn: Concerto in D Major Hob. VIIb: 2, Mov.I Allegro moderato 

Domonkos Hartmann    1999      Hungary

Bartók B. Zeneművészeti és Hangszerészképző Gyakorló Szakközépiskola

Pedagogue: Kardosné Kemény Krisztina

Accompanist: Forgó Benjamin

I. Stravinsky: Italian suite - Introduction, Serenade, Tarantella

Z. Kodály: Capriccio

Grzegorzewska Julia      1997      Poland

Akademia Muzyczna im. Ignacego Jana Paderewskiego Poznan

Pedagogue: Tomasz Lisiecki

Accompanist: Filip Bies

J. Brahms: Sonata D major op. 78 Mov. I

Grzelachowski Jakub     1997      Poland

Akademia Muzyczna im. Stanisława Moniuszki Gdańsk

Pedagogue: Błażej Goliński

Accompanist: Michał Mossakowski

P. Tchaikovsky: Pezzo Capricioso op.62

J. S. Bach: Suite no. 6 Courante

Halečka Filip       1998      Slovakia

Pražská konzervatoř Praha

Pedagogue: Renáta Strašrybková

Accompanist: Věra Langerová

B. Martinů: Variations on a theme of Rossini

Hałoń Michał     2000      Poland

POSM im.K. Szymanowskiego Katowice

Pedagogue: Anna Tumidajska

Accompanist: Sebastian Nawrocki

G. Cassado: Solo Suite Mov. I

K. Wiłkomirski: Poemat

Houdek Martin 1999      Czech Republic

GMHS Praha

Pedagogue: Martin and Mirko Škampa

Accompanist: Věra Langerová

A. Dvořák: Silent woods

J. Marais: La Folia

G. Gershwin: Fragment from Porgy and Bess

Jász Ábel             2000      Hungary

Szent István Király Zeneművészeti Szakkőzépiskola

Pedagogue: Márta Agócs

Accompanist: Júlia Alexa

R. Schumann: Abendleid

G. Cassado: Requiebros

K. Davidov: At the fountain

La Rosée Marguerite     1999      Germany

Hochschule für Musik Trossingen

Pedagogue: Mario de Secondi

Accompanist: Felicitas La Rosée

A. Ginastera: Pampeana Nr.2 Rhapsody op. 21

Lessoun Elizaveta            2002      Belarus

Republik music gimnazium Minsk

Pedagogue: Irina Stepanova

Accompanist: Tatiana Vojnovich

C. Saint-Saëns: Concerto A minor op. 33 Mov.II, III

Mariaš Ladislav 1997      Czech Republic

Pražská konzervatoř Praha

Pedagogue: Renata Strašrybková

Accompanist: Věra Langerová

A. Dvořák: Concerto H minor op. 104 Mov.I Allegro

Nierubca Zuzanna           2000      Poland

OSM I i II st. im. Karola Lipińskiego Lublin

Pedagogue: Szymon Krzemień

Accompanist:

N. Paganini : Moses Fantasy

W. Lutosławski: Sacher Variation

Rashkov Timur  1999      Belarus

Republic College of Music of the Belarusian Academy of Music

Pedagogue: Vladimir Perlin

Accompanist:

P. Tchaikovsky: Pezzo capriccioso op.62

K. Penderecki: Per Slava

Szopa Szymon  2000      Poland

POSM II st. im. K. Szymanowskiego Katowice

Pedagogue: Marek Szopa

Accompanist: Sebastian Nawrocki

G. Cassado: Solo Suite - Preludio-Fantasia, Sardana, Intermezzo e Danza Finale

Škoda Juraj        1999      Slovakia

Pražská konzervatoř Praha

Pedagogue: Renáta Strašrybková

Accompanist: Michaela Šopíková

B. Martinů: Variations on Slovak Folk Song

D. Popper: Tarantella

Wyciślik Jakub   1998      Poland

POSM II st. im. K. Szymanowskiego Katowice

Pedagogue: Małgorzata Ślęzak

Accompanist: Sebastian Nawrocki

E. Lalo: Concerto in D minor Mov. I

Žáková Karolína               1999      Czech Republic

Pražská konzervatoř Praha

Pedagogue: Miroslav Petráš

Accompanist: Věra Langerová

C. Saint-Saëns: Concerto A minor op. 33 Mov. II, III

Žurmanová Lucie             1999      Czech Republic

Pražská konzervatoř Praha

Pedagogue: Renata Strašrybková

Accompanist: Věra Langerová

F. Rentzsch: Fantasiestücke I

B. Martinů: Nocturne III

D. Kabalevsky - Concerto No 1 in G minor Mov. III

 

Main organiser:        Coorganiser: