III. husle

3rd category – year of birth 1999 and younger

I. round: Ch. W. Gluck - Fr.Kreisler: Melody from the opera Orfeo e Euridice;         

                Fr.Kreisler: Pulichinelle - Sérénade                                                                                             

 II. round: Optional repertoire lasting up to 14 min.

 

Astrabová Andrea          2000      SK          

Konzervatórium Košice               

Pedagogue:  Peter Sklenka       

Accompanist: Zuzana Slivková 

D. Kabalevskij: Concerto in C major Mov.II;

D. Alard: L´aragonesa   

 

Bilyachat Vira   1999      UA        

Lviv secondary specialized music boarding school after S. Krushelnytska            

Pedagogue:  Tsap Oksana          

Accompanist: Vakula Natalia    

H. Wieniawski: Polonaise de concert Op. 4 Nº. 1 D major;

J. Suk: Love song            

 

Borowska Ludwika         2000      PL          

Zespół Państwowych Szkół Muzycznych nr.1 w Warszawie       

Pedagogue:  Anna Borowska- Krawiec

Accompanist:  Małgorzata Kościów- Zielińska   

O. Novacek: Perpetuum Mobile;

E. Lalo: Symphonie espagnole Op. 21 Mov.I      

 

Deleś Damian   2000      PL          

Ogolnoksztalcaca Szkola Muzyczna im.K. Lipinskiego w Lublinie              

Pedagogue:  Natalia Kozub       

Accompanist:  Agnieszka Schulz- Brzyska           

F. Ries: Perpetuum mobile;

 Ch. de Bériot: Concerto Nº 9 in A minor Op. 104 Mov. I;

Ch. Dancla: Caprice Nº 11           

 

Dettlaff Marta  2001      PL          

NISM I i II st. - Instytut Suzuki Gdańsk  

Pedagogue:  Anna Podhajska

Accompanist:  

G. Ph. Telemann: Fantazia Nº 4 Mov.I Vivace;  

M. de Falla: Dance spagnole

               

Dettlaff Wiktoria            1999      PL          

NISM I i II st. - Instytut Suzuki Gdańsk  

Pedagogue:  Anna Podhajska                  

Accompanist:  

 T. Vitali: Chaconne        

 

Girašek Jakub   2001      SK          

ZUŠ Jantárová Košice   

Pedagogue:  Iveta Dzurová                       

Accompanist:  

Ch.de Bériot: Concerto Nº 7 in G major Mov.I;

D. Kabalevskij: Concerto in C major Op.48 Mov.I            

 

Graboń Gabriela             1999      PL          

PSM  I i II st. im. W. Kossakowej Sanok

Pedagogue:  Robert Naściszewski         

Accompanist:  Iwona  Sereda   

F. Mendelssohn - Bartholdy: Concerto in E minor Op. 64  Mov. III;

A. Malawski: Burleska  

 

Hledíková Terézia          1999      SK          

ZUŠ J. Kresánka Bratislava          

Pedagogue:  Jana Spálová         

Accompanist:  Alena Hučková  

T. Vitali: Chaconne;

W .A. Mozart: Concerto in A major KV 219 Mov.I            

 

Jakinova Petra Ana        2000      SLO          

Konzervatorium Lublana            

Pedagogue:  Žiga Brank

Accompanist:  

N. Paganini: La Campanella        

 

Jarguz Veronika               2000      A            

Musikgymnasium Wien

Pedagogue:  Hanna Melnyk

Accompanist:  Ladislav Fančovič              

N. Paganini: La Campanella;

P. de Sarasate: Introduktion et Tarantelle          

 

Kazdova Marketa            1999      CZ          

ZUS B. Jeremiáše České Budejovice      

Pedagogue:  Tuula Sivula-Vacek             

Accompanist:  Sarka Dudova    

H. Wieniawski: Polonaise Brillante D major;

C. Saint-Saëns: Concerto in B Minor      

 

Kurylchuk Valeriya         1999      UA        

Lviv Music Boarding School after S. Krushelnytska         

Pedagogue:  Mariya Hereha     

Accompanist:  Mariya Lushchyk              

H. Wieniawski: Fantaisie brillante, on themes from Gounod's "Faust", Op. 20  

 

Lembryk Aniela               1999      PL          

OSM im. K. Lipinskiego Lublin   

Pedagogue:  Natalia Kozub       

from Competition          

G. Bacewicz: Kaprys Polski;

 H. Wieniawski: Concerto Nº 2 in D minor  Mov. I            

 

van de Munt Nastasha 1999      H            

Toth Aladar Zeneiskola Budapest           

Pedagogue:  Acsne Szily Eva     

Accompanist:  Arato Agnes       

Ch. de Bériot: Scènes de ballet; P. Tschaikowsky: Melodie Op.42

 

Podorska Karolina          1999      PL          

ZPSM im. St. Moniuszki w Bielsku-Białej

Pedagogue:  Józef Iwanowicz  

Accompanist:  Andrzej Podorski                             

 

Pustuła Alicja    2001      PL          

POSM II st. im .F.Chopina w Krakowie  

Pedagogue:  Antoni Cofalik       

Accompanist:  Anna Nowak-Dańda       

F. Mendelssohn - Bartholdy: Concerto in E minor Op. 64  Mov.II, III      

 

Sárréti Márton 2001      H            

Tóth Aladár Zeneiskola Budapest           

Pedagogue:  Ácsné Szlily Éva    

Accompanist:  Arató Ágnes       

B. Bartók: Romanian dances;

M. Bruch: Concerto in G minor Mov.I   

 

Sowińska Oktawia          1999      PL          

OSM im. H. Wieniawskiego w Łodzi       

Pedagogue:  Tomasz Król           

Accompanist:  Mariola Sosnowska-Krauze         

C. Saint-Saëns: Concerto Nº 3 in B minor, Op. 61 Mov.I;

F. Kreisler: Tambourin Chinois Op. 3      

 

Suska Adam       2000      PL          

NISM I i II st. - Instytut Suzuki Gdańsk  

Pedagogue:  Anna Podhajska                  

Accompanist:  

E. Lalo: Symphonie espagnole Op. 21 Mov.V    

 

Tichiti Naim       2001      H            

Fischer Annie Music School Budapest  

Pedagogue:  Katalin Janko         

Accompanist:  Irena Saveljeva 

T. Vitali: Chaconne         

 

Tyrek Aleksandra            1999      PL          

POSM w Częstochowie               

Pedagogue:  Elżbieta Urbańska               

Accompanist:  Urszula Ledwoń

E. Lalo: Symphonie espagnole Op. 21 Mov.I;

N. Paganini - K. Szymanowski: Capriccio Nº 20  

 

Ulańska Patrycja             1999      PL          

Secondary Music School Of Henryk Wieniawski in Lodz               

Pedagogue:  Elżbieta Puchalska              

Accompanist:  Mariola Sosnowska-Krauze         

A. Khachaturian: Concerto in D major Op.77 Mov.I
 

 

Main organiser:        Coorganiser: